Love Life
740 Ocean Avenue 407, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26014961 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 740 Ocean Avenue 407
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 908
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Description
    Come enjoy this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located directly on the Intracoastal Waterway with stunning, unobstructed water views. This spacious residence features an open floor plan and a large wraparound balcony with plenty of seating, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the refreshing coastal breeze. Water views can be enjoyed from every room, creating a bright and serene atmosphere. Step right outside your door, cross the bridge, and enjoy a short walk to the beach. Numerous restaurants, shops, and local attractions are all within walking distance. If you prefer not to walk, simply hop on the Coastal Cruiser for convenient transportation around the area. Or just relax by the pool and enjoy the beautiful surroundings. Available maximum 5 months & minimum 3 month in 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: COASTAL TOWERS COND APTS UNIT 407-S
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 08434527450024070
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water, None, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Bayfront Drive 325, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

325 Bayfront Drive 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009919
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Horizons  207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,700.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

850 Horizons 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal community close to Beaches, Shopping, Dining, Senior Center, Active community. Time to Enjoy S. Fl Sunny weather. Fully furnished condo, new walk in shower, Elevator building.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018429
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 705, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,800.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this Fully Furnished & Clean Off Season Rental. Can also be rented for Furnished Annual Lease (inquire for pricing). Newer SS Kitchen Appliances and Newer Washer, Dryer & Hot Water Hea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556509
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Ocean Boulevard 208, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

5520 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available second floor Seasonal Rental in highly desirable Crown Colony Club. This boutique community has a private beach access, a heated pool, boat docks, 2 clubhouses with picnic/ BBQ area a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116475
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Florida Life at its finest! Step into luxury with this immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 5th floor condo, offering breathtaking views of the exquisite lake. Nestled in the heart of Boynton B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137599
  2. Provided by Lehmann Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3302 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$2,900.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3302 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental available Now Through Dec 31st 2026. Short Term Available. Bright, open, and coastal inspired, this turnkey condo is in Tuscany on the Intracoastal, a gated, waterfront community in B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious resort style living in gated intracoastal community. This light and bright top floor features cherry wood cabinets and granite. Newer elegant marble look flooring thru out, full size washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149958
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,200.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of great perks come with this Marina Village corner unit. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers 1,329 sq. ft. of spacious, light filled living. As a corner unit, it features extra windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161340
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 7th Street 1050, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,350.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

710 7th Street 1050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished /turnkey waterfront rental home. Short term rental availability. This ground floor 2/2 sits right above water level on the Intracoastal Waterway. Very exciting! Like li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167859
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 612, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$3,000.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo with Breathtaking Views! Step into luxury living in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, perfectly designed for comfort and style. Enjoy panoramic views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001988
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com