Love Life
1000 Spanish River Road 2n, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009983 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 Spanish River Road 2n
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1379
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Boca View Condo
  • Building: Boca View Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy the ocean breeze from your beautiful balcony in this spacious 2 bedroom and 2 Bath Condo! Recently renovated kitchen, baseboards, new A/C, free washer/dryer laundry room on the same floor, and best of all your covered parking space. Boca View has so much to offer just blocks from the beach, recently renovated pool, fitness center, clubhouse, A+ schools, boca's best restaurants, and Shops!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA VIEW CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2N
  • Parcel Number: 06434729590020140
  • Unit Number: 2n
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Hot Water, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 406, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150630
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,200.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005208
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,499.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$3,000.00

2501 Ocean Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy beach living at boca capri! Just steps to the sand with private beach access, this gorgeous two bedroom condo has it all. Features include custom kitchen cabinetry, marble countertops, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554436
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Spanish River Road 3k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1000 Spanish River Road 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique building in great location btw intracoastal and beach. Steps to beach. 2 bdrm 2 bath condo with oversized rooms and walk in closet. New Stainless refrigerator and microwave. Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155908
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 6020, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,600.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 6020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to call this stunning penthouse condominium located in the coveted waterfront gated community of Boca Bayou your new home. Boasting two bedrooms and one bath, this fully furnished condo is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161211
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,950.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

12 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bike to the beach from this fully remodeled interior, contemporary and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom and 2 bath unit. Ideally located in the gated and all age community of Boca Bayou in East Boca.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164428
  2. Provided by Limited Edition Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 3rd Avenue 311, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

50 3rd Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush! Beautifully fully remodeled and fully furnished condo in the heart of Boca Raton. This turnkey 2/2 condo features impact windows, a brand new A/C system, and modern stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165213
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Camino Real  305, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,700.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

800 Camino Real 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ASAP! This tastefully RENOVATED & SPACIOUS 1300 sq ft 2/2 fully furnished beach condo is perfectly located in east Boca Raton: close to beaches, parks, supermarkets, pharmacies, and some of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165497
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Royal Palm Way 310, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

6 Royal Palm Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW FLOORS AND KITCHEN! Credit score 700 or more as per association!!! This ANNUAL rental with breathtaking view from the balcony and your bedroom is ready for you now! Do not miss this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167230
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com