Love Life
281 Tilford N, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005745 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 281 Tilford N
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Tilford N Condo
  • Building: Tilford N Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corner, Well maintained 1st floor 2 BR 1.5 Baths, condo, unfurnished rental. Enclosed patio overlooking serene garden views. garden apartment. Outdoor pool located in community. Near shopping, entertainment, dining and only 3.5 miles from Beach. Enjoy adult active community with wonderful amenities. indoor Olympic size pool, fitness center, volley ball, tennis, shuffle board, bocce ball, pickle ball, movies, theater, classes, card room, billiards, social activities galore, free transportation and more. Community is 55+
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: TILFORD N CONDO UNIT 281 PER CDO BK/PG: 7490/641
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484203j30010
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 272 Tilford M, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

272 Tilford M Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath, 2nd floor unit, FOR RENT. Newer appliances, newer kitchen, newer bathrooms, new flooring and paint. Basic cable, water, sewer, and trash included in rent. Tenant pays

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002313
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Deer Creek Road G106, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,850.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

41 Deer Creek Road G106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful studio located in Racquet club of Deer Creek with washer dryer in unit close to all major highways I 95 Sawgrass Expressway and Florida Turnpike

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017684
  2. Provided by Lamar Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 15th Street 114, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,050.00

2379 15th Street 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 1 2026 Renovated 2bed/2bathroom second floor apartment with tile and laminate floors throughout. Modern kitchen with granite counter. Dry bar in dining area. Split bedrooms, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542028
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 407-2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,150.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 407-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Light Filled 4th Floor Condo with Golf Course Views. Enjoy bright, spacious living in this beautifully furnished 4th floor condo, offering stunning views of the lush golf course from your scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135905
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 302-d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2420 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 302-d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Deer Creek! Enjoy the golf course views on your screened in patio. This fully furnished condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with new flooring on the main floor. It is located on the top floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143936
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Tilford I, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,000.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

184 Tilford I Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and Light, Freshly Painted, 2BD/1.5BA second floor CORNER condo! Showcases extra windows and an expansive impact glass enclosed patio which adds valuable living space, accentuating the vibrant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164202
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 15th Street 116, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,150.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2379 15th Street 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Meadowridge! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been beautifully renovated and features stainless steel appliances, an in unit washer and dryer, a walk in closet, vau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004184
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Upminster G  154, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,650.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

154 Upminster G 154 Virtual Tour More Like This

Features include tile floors, updated kitchen, walk in closet, newer A/C and appliances, screened patio w/storage. Located in desirable Upminster G Garden apartment with new roof, gutter system and bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Tilford C  51, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

51 Tilford C 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL,UPDATED , WATER VIEW 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths condo on the first floor in a very quiet building available for ANNUAL OR SEASONAL RENT. Updated bathrooms; tiled throughout the entire place, 2 q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008783
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Markham P  351, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$1,695.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

351 Markham P 351 Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE, LIGHT ,2nd Floor 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Baths with CENTRAL AC . Fully furnished. Tiled throughout entire place. Come see what this condo has to offer. It is ready for you to make it your Own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016749
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com