Love Life
1368 Periwinkle Place, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005374 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1368 Periwinkle Place
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1037
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6629 / -80.2691
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Sugar Pond Manor Of Wellington
  • Elementary School: Binks Forest
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. This light and bright home features a modern kitchen, updated bathrooms, and stylish finishes throughout. Spacious split floor plan with comfortable living area and private outdoor patio. Pet friendly with 2 designated parking. Flexible rental options available including month to month terms available till Nov 1. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, top rated schools, and Wellington equestrian venues. Move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • School Elementary: Binks Forest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTON PT OF LT 15 BLK 61 K/A UNIT D
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414404010610152
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11260 Channing Way 212, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$3,174.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

11260 Channing Way 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment community Atlantico at Royal Palm Beach. Pricing is subject to daily change, call today to lock in the lowest rental rate possible and ask about specials!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164396
  2. Provided by RSI Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13796 Yarmouth Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

13796 Yarmouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE MOVE IN, No HOA, no RENTSPREE report, no CTLs, No pet restrictions...JUST SIGN A LEASE IN A DAY. Enjoy the expansive grounds for your pets! Close to shopping and amenities and WEF. 2 garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100254
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1140 Staghorn Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1140 Staghorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediate move in, no hoa, no rentspree, no ctl.... Just sign a lease. No pet restrictions, newly renovated, newly furnished turnkey. Close to wef, shopping, and amenities. Master on first floor with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136942
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2746 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location just minutes from WEF and the Palm Beach International Polo Club still time to enjoy the 2026 season. Fully furnished and available for annual rental at $3,800/month, Off Season

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164068
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2730 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming & Fully Furnished Short Term Rental Available April 17th, 2026 through October 31. Escape to this beautifully furnished single family home, available for short term rental only! Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166855
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10709 Pelican Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

10709 Pelican Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular newly renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 car garage townhome is located in the heart of Wellington across from the Wellington Mall. This light and airy home has new paint, new bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005493
  2. Provided by Drax Pro Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2941 Twin Oaks Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2941 Twin Oaks Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 fully furnished pool home ready to enjoy for the summer, June through October. Enjoy dining on the covered patio & relaxing in the pool. Private location backs to the Preserve with miles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005867
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11740 St Andrews Place 207, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

11740 St Andrews Place 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for seasonal lease at $5,500 per month, annually or off seasonal at $3,000 per month, and available July 1st. This renovated and tastefully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006494
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1948 Waterside Court E, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,900.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1948 Waterside Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious villa with an open concept layout, abundant natural light, and soaring vaulted ceilings. Features a modern kitchen, brand new wood look tile flooring, and freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015749
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 Staghorn Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,150.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1029 Staghorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the heart of Wellington! This well maintained home offers a spacious and comfortable layout, perfect for families or those seeking extr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018970
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com