Love Life
844 Festivo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004300 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 844 Festivo Court
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: River Park
  • Provided by: Trans Global Realty, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cute and cozy 2/2 home in port st. Lucie, freshly painted, tile throughout, 2 car garage tenant pays all utilities and maintain the lawn monthly. Credit and background required, monthly income must equal 2xs the rent rate. Small pet welcome, w/nonrefundable pet fee.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs, Sewer, Water, Hot Water, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, None
  • Legal Description: RIVER PARK-UNIT 7- BLK 63 LOT 4 (MAP 34/28S) (OR 843-644)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 341955000150003
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6277 Regent Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,495.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6277 Regent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The popular Cali model, 4/2/2 with over 1900 square feet under A/C. Huge, covered patio. Stainless steel appliance, washer and dryer included . No HOA approval required.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168687
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 726 Byron Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,600.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

726 Byron Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012399
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Juper Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

121 Juper Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready covered patio screen Pool home, corner lot with fence yard. owner takes care of lawn and pool service. newer stainless steel appliances, extra newer fridge in garage. (office hours are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164926
  2. Provided by Florida Caribbean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6911 Dorothy Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

6911 Dorothy Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3/2/2 home with a family rm and a living rm. Big screened porch. All ceramic tiled floors but laminated in bedrooms and family rm. Partial fenced backyard. Accordian shutters and panel shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011378
  2. Provided by m.e.Good Realty, inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Thornhill Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

362 Thornhill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New floors, new appliances, updated bathrooms and much more. This home is ready for the next occupants. Owner will accept approved voucher.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024719
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Baoy Avenue Sw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

529 Baoy Avenue Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Requirements First month's rent, last month's rent & security deposit Background and credit check (minimum 600 credit score) $150 non refundable application fee per adult Non refundable pet fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159296
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 571 Anchor Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

571 Anchor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1 story home in Port Saint Lucie with NO HOA! New Stove and microwave installed. The eat in kitchen features all new appliances and a pass through to the family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016851
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Rutherford Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

810 Rutherford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the gated community of St. James Golf Club. This home features a split floor plan, tile throughout, and a screened porch overlooking peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019509
  2. Provided by Tubeck Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Argus  , Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

6752 Argus Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in made easy with only first month's rent and security deposit to get started! Spacious 3 bedroom + den/office, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in a great Port St. Lucie location. No carpet throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020065
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Skipper Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,200.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

424 Skipper Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Want to live in a quiet part of Port St Lucie and be close to everything? Well don't miss out on this 3 bedroom, 2 bath house that's close to Walmart, Publix, Aldi, Wawa, US1, I95, Crosstown and the P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023070
  2. Provided by Facey Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com