Love Life
4807 Via Palm Lakes 1513, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002443 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4807 Via Palm Lakes 1513
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Palm Lake Condo
  • Building: Palm Lake Condo
  • Provided by: South Palm Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this opportunity! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo on the second floor has been freshly painted and is completely move in ready. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the abundance of natural light, high ceilings, and stylish flooring that create an open and welcoming feel throughout the home. The kitchen features granite countertops and plenty of workspace, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized and include spacious walk in closets, offering plenty of storage. The combination of laminate and tile flooring adds durability while maintaining a clean, modern look. Some pictures are virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM LAKE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1513 BLDG 15
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424313200151513
  • Unit Number: 1513
  • Views: 10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4767 Via Palm Lakes 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4767 Via Palm Lakes 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1ST FLOOR. 2 BED / 2 BATH IN GATED COMMUNITY CENTRALLY LOCATED. TILE THROUGHOUT.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010855
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Wellington  105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,000.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

105 Wellington 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017762
  2. Provided by Gobin & Co., LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2786 Tennis Club Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2786 Tennis Club Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019679
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3 Berkshire A Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ON JUNE 1 2026 Beautiful turnkey unit on the 1st floor completely remodeled featuring an open kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, an office space, lot of closet space overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107526
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4773 Sable Pine Circle A1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

4773 Sable Pine Circle A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESHLY PAINTED AND UPDATED UNIT !!! VACANT on Lockbox, Easy to show, you will love this place, see pics!!! Screened porch facing a quiet garden area. fully fenced community in the heart of Palm Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Tennis Club Drive 401, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2820 Tennis Club Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom/2 bath 4th fl end unit with screened , balcony of tennis court views, long foyer, open kitchen w/white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, living/dining area, mexican t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148589
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Golfs Edge  D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,300.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2 Golfs Edge D Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in Century Village, a desirable 55+ resort style community in West Palm Beach. **Stovetop will be replaced with Electric Range. Ideally located steps from the Clubho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156616
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4821 Sable Pine Circle B1, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,199.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

4821 Sable Pine Circle B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning completely remodeled 2/2 in the heart of West Palm Beach ready now! Truly elegant with porcelain marble like floors throughout! Sparkle Quartz countertops and white Shaker cabinets. Open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160840
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4167 Haverhill Road 1107, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,450.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4167 Haverhill Road 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Kitchen Cabinets, dishwasher, microwave ,flooring and stairs Freshly painted ,Rarely found ,Large 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo with a GARAGE! All tile and laminate flooring .Great location , m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1191 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161598
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Sheffield F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$2,100.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

121 Sheffield F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular & Move in Ready First floor corner unit in 55+ Century Village! Gorgeous 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Full Bath. Very bright. New Kitchen with quartz countertop Including new Stainless Steel Unique and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169793
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com