Love Life
18236 Webster Grove Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2259126 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18236 Webster Grove Drive
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $304,700
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1970
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Pasco
  • City: Hudson
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: 365 Realty Group Inc
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Heritage Pines, a desirable 55+ gated community along Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office/den offers comfort, functionality, and inviting living spaces throughout. The spacious living room features a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The eat in kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar for casual dining, and plenty of space to gather. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring a generous walk in closet and a spa like ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. Step outside to your back lanai and enjoy Florida's year round sunshine ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Heritage Pines Community Association
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 19 UNIT 1 PB 43 PG 051 LOT 52 OR 5081 PG 1049 OR 5953 PG 1619 OR 8974 PG 2240
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($137.89 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Don't miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255089
  2. Provided by Bridge Point Business Real Est
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18902 Grand Club Drive Grand Club, Hudson, FL 34667
$339,000.00 ($165.61 / sqft )

18902 Grand Club Drive Grand Club More Like This

Drastic reduction in list price!!! This home has been meticulously maintained spotlessly clean move in ready! This is a kent calais 65 model featuring an open floor plan located in a ''maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257437
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11203 Sun Tree Road, Hudson, FL 34667
$340,000.00 ($159.55 / sqft )

11203 Sun Tree Road More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home offering over 2,100 living square feet, perfectly situated on the golf course in the highly sought after Heritage Pines gated community. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258824
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18334 Waydale Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$357,000.00 ($173.64 / sqft )

18334 Waydale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

You enter this popular harrington floor design greeted by a very spacious, bright and open front living room and formal dining area! Passing by the living/dining area and into the wide open kitchen th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258879
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Tennyson Dr, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($114.14 / sqft )

14305 Tennyson Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Owner financing available with 10% down, 5 year balloon, 30 amortization at 6. 5%, no qualifying needed! New roof, new a/c, fresh paint, no cdd fee, no flood zone, low hoa fee includes internet, cable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682276
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18236 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$304,700.00 ($123.51 / sqft )

18236 Webster Grove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Pines, a desirable 55+ gated community along Floridas beautiful Nature Coast. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691455
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8353 Pavilion Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$330,000.00 ($134.04 / sqft )

8353 Pavilion Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the estates! Experience peaceful living in this beautifully updated home located in a highly sought after, maintenance free community. This 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385291
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18353 Briar Oaks Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

18353 Briar Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to Sell! Welcome to Briar Oaks, your ideal Florida residence centrally located to all the Sunshine State has to offer! Just minutes from Weeki Wachee's pristine springs, Florida's sunny beaches,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Jacqueline Borree
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13603 Allyn Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$350,000.00 ($147.80 / sqft )

13603 Allyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hudson waterfront property, while impacted by recent flooding, offers an exciting opportunity for buyers eager to create their dream home with stunning canal and Gulf views. Imagine putting your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877830
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10143 Tolman Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$335,000.00 ($135.30 / sqft )

10143 Tolman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 2017 Normandy Model in the Briar Oaks community. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a bright, open layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877866
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessica Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com