Love Life
12045 Formosa Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2257148 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12045 Formosa Street
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 5
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Success Property Management In
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement!!! Well Maintained 2 Bed/ 2Bath Double Wide in the 55+ Golf Community Of Highpoint with a Clubhouse and Pool Investment Opportunity directly on the golf course! Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide mobile home located in a desirable 55+ golf community near the Gulf of America. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or income producing property, this home offers versatility and value. The home features a comfortable and functional layout with spacious living areas, a split bedroom floor plan, and plenty of storage. Pride of ownership shows, making this property move in ready. Residents enjoy access to a community clubhouse and sparkling pool, along with golf and a variety of social activitiesperfect for an active and friendly lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the Gulf Coast, this home puts you close to everything Florida has to offer. Currently suitable for rental, this property presents an excellent investment opportunity in a popular community with strong demand. This home is also listed for rent at 1,475.00 monthly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 44
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: High Point Sub Unit 5 Blk 55 Lot 28
  • Parcel Number: R29 222 18 2550 0550 0280
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: R1-MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8869 Highpoint Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$170,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

8869 Highpoint Avenue More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable 55+ golf community. The home showcases an updated kitchen with a full wall pantry, renovated b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255332
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14305 Nectarine Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$162,261.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

14305 Nectarine Street More Like This

This home has a great location. Close to the pool and to the gate! It is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home. There has been a lot of upgrades. New toilets, floors, vanity bathroom fully redone. windows are n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255628
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14395 Dehaven Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$165,165.00 ($156.41 / sqft )

14395 Dehaven Avenue More Like This

Welcome home friends! You won't find another home with a huge corner lot included the lot isn't to be built on because its encroached with the driveway that the home is on. close to the gate and all t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256278
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$175,272.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard More Like This

Hello friends! look at this beauty on a corner lot, Hop, Skip and jump to the front gate! open floor plan, light and bright with an island kitchen that makes it a great for that cook in the home. Lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256477
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9694 Scepter Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$187,000.00 ($145.19 / sqft )

9694 Scepter Avenue More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Brookridge community with low HOA fees and no lot rent, you own your land, home features: 1,288 sq. ft. of living space and a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256536
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8071 Highpoint Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$165,000.00 ($122.77 / sqft )

8071 Highpoint Boulevard More Like This

Highpoint Community 2 Bedroom Home On A Double Lot 120x100 .30 Acres Of Land 2 Full Bathrooms And A 3 Car Carport Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Dual Sinks And

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256697
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14243 Adair Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

14243 Adair Street More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. NEW HVAC INSTALLED MARCH 2026! THE BEST VALUE IN BROOKRIDGE! Remodeled from top to bottom with a 2019 roof, new windows, and a modern open floor plan, this m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256709
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8173 Modena Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$148,000.00 ($128.47 / sqft )

8173 Modena Avenue More Like This

1975 2 bedroom 2 full bath home. Totally redone home, new bathrooms new windows nicely furnished. Move in ready home. Great location in the community close to the clubhouse and not far from the gate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256730
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Eastern Circle Drive, Brooksville, FL 34613
$164,999.00 ($127.31 / sqft )

7409 Eastern Circle Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully newly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath residence offering over 1,200 sq. ft. of modern living space. Enjoy an inviting open floorplan filled with natural light from lots of windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257022
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Brookridge Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$177,000.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

14040 Brookridge Boulevard More Like This

Located in a desirable 55+ community where you own your own land, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal setting for relaxed Florida living. The home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257063
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com