Love Life
8071 Highpoint Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2256697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8071 Highpoint Boulevard
  • Viewed: 295
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -83
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Brooksville
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Subdivision: High Point Mh Sub Un 2
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highpoint Community 2 Bedroom Home On A Double Lot 120x100 .30 Acres Of Land 2 Full Bathrooms And A 3 Car Carport Enter The Home To The Eat In Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Dual Sinks And A Pantry Formal Dining Room And A Great Room The Primary Bedroom Has A Walk In Closet, Dual Sinks And A Tiled Shower There Is A Front Porch And A Large Florida Room 30x10 Over A Poured Concrete Slab Inside Laundry Area, A Storage Shed Roof Over And A/C 2017 Open Floor Plan Call Today For A Showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 46
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: High Point Sub Unit 2 Blk 18 Lots 22 & 23 Orb 314 Pg 318
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R29 222 18 2510 0180 0220
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 295
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7496 Morelli Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$195,195.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7496 Morelli Avenue More Like This

MOTIVATED, MOTOVATED MOTVATED, ! If you're thinking of putting a new home in please look at this beautiful 3 2 2 split plan with cathedral ceilings wallboard throughout extra large master bedroom Ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2252533
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8869 Highpoint Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34613
$170,000.00 ($118.06 / sqft )

8869 Highpoint Avenue More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable 55+ golf community. The home showcases an updated kitchen with a full wall pantry, renovated b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255332
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7434 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$198,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

7434 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Are you looking for a home on a corner golf course lot? We'll here it is ! The best hidden golf course in Hernando county and so reasonably to join!! I have the one for you! This beauty is a 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255451
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$175,272.00 ($130.41 / sqft )

7363 Brookridge Central Boulevard More Like This

Hello friends! look at this beauty on a corner lot, Hop, Skip and jump to the front gate! open floor plan, light and bright with an island kitchen that makes it a great for that cook in the home. Lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256477
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8242 Fiesta Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$164,900.00 ($105.71 / sqft )

8242 Fiesta Street More Like This

Welcome Home to High Point 55+ Golf Community This 1,560 sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home is filled with opportunity and ready for your personal touch. The spacious great room feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257321
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7606 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$149,900.00 ($104.10 / sqft )

7606 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Welcome to Easy Living, in this beautifiully maintained manufactured home located in a 55+ community where you own the land. Offering open floor plan with 1,404 living square footage, 2 spacious bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257758
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7482 Dinsmore Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$179,900.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

7482 Dinsmore Street More Like This

Beautiful light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath Golf Course home located in the 55+ Brookridge Community. This open concept floor plan features cathedral ceilings and a spacious eat in kitchen that overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258380
  2. Provided by The Atlas Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14685 Brookridge Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34613
$179,000.00 ($124.31 / sqft )

14685 Brookridge Boulevard More Like This

1983 3 bedroom 2 full bath home on the golf course. Very clean spacious 3 bedroom home with a split plan. Two nice screened porches one on the side of the home and one off the master bedroom which fac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258687
  2. Provided by Gold Star Realty Group Inc.
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7403 Heather Walk Drive, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$164,900.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

7403 Heather Walk Drive More Like This

Welcome home to maintenance free living at this outstanding and centrally located Heather Walk Villa! Ideal location on a quaint very quiet street yet minutes to amazing amenities like the famous and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259075
  2. Provided by REMAX Alliance Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7385 Crestwood Drive, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$196,500.00 ($110.46 / sqft )

7385 Crestwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream villa in the desirable Heather community of Weeki Wachee! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offers comfortable, low maintenance living in a peaceful, well established gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882179
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ley Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com