Love Life
2912 Hawthorne Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2912 Hawthorne Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 1345
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3177 / -82.5115
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Rio Vista
  • Provided by: PREMIER PLUS REALTY
  • Contact: Dawn Cohen
  • 941-228-0077
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This cute bungalow style home is looking for someone to make it their own little paradise in Sarasota. The front boasts an enclosed patio and the drive way can accommodate many cars and even an R.V. with some tree trimming! The 2 bedrooms and 2 baths are separated for privacy and there is a bonus den/office for extra room. The above ground pol is surrounded by a manufactured patio and the zero scape yard means no lawn mowing around here! A shed and beautiful flowering plants surround the private fenced in yard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1016.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 BLK H RIO VISTA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0055120059
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1330 Rhodes Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$349,000.00 ($200.69 / sqft )

1330 Rhodes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the One! *Rarely available opportunity just a short walk or bike ride to World Famous Pinecraft*This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a durable metal roof and a sparkling ingrou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660123
  2. Provided by BEACHY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Dave Beachy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3340 Webber Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$399,000.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

3340 Webber Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLER! Tastefully Renovated Home in Prime Sarasota Location No HOA, No Flood Zone! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with an oversized 1 c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139210
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Dietrich, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 Parson Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$395,000.00 ($206.59 / sqft )

2417 Parson Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this adorable SOUTHSIDE ELEMENTARY zoned gem in hip South Gate! The location could not be more convenient walk to the Crossings at Siesta Key Mall and less than a mile to the north bridge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675748
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Allison Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Sheffield Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$425,000.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

3368 Sheffield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Sarasota living in this centrally located, fully fenced home with impact windows, circular driveway, with an amazing private outdoor living space that is minutes from shopping, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3018 Arlington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$429,000.00 ($263.84 / sqft )

3018 Arlington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the appeal of this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home. Situated in the desirable Arlington Park neighborhood a charming, walkable community just south of downtown Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689348
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Wiggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2082 Orchid Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$434,900.00 ($280.58 / sqft )

2082 Orchid Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Sarasota! Located within city limits, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare advantage with legal short term rental allowance and an established rental histo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690466
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Kari Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com