Love Life
935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4949035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3005
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3145 / -81.0504
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ormond Condo Club
  • Building: Ormond Condo Club
  • Provided by: SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Geri Westfall Adams
  • 386-677-0870
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SELLER PAID $912k! Selling due to family ILLNESS. Luxury Oceanfront Penthouse with 1300 sq ft private balcony/deck for a total of almost 3000 sq ft. Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this breathtaking oceanfront penthouse condominium. Boasting three spacious bedrooms, three luxurious bathrooms, and a private office (could be used very easily as bedroom 4 just no closet), this fully furnished retreat offers an unparalleled blend of elegance and comfort. Wake up to stunning ocean and pool views from every room, each with direct access to the expansive 1,300 square foot private outdoor terrace perfect for entertaining, sunbathing, or simply enjoying the serene coastal breeze. Located on a pristine no drive beach, this exclusive property provides direct beach access, allowing you to unwind in complete tranquility. Enjoy your oceanfront resort style pool & cabana, all within a short distance of fine dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1675.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 935.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Albanese Hollander
  • Association Phone: 386-846-5098
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 405 ORMOND CONDO CLUB CONDO AKA BENT PALM CLUB INC MB 31 PGS 110-114 INC MB 32 PGS 12-14 INC PER OR 1391 PGS 0602-0623 INC PER OR 5614 PG 4569 PER OR 6960 PG 0836 PER OR 8272 PG 3032
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4202-04-00-4050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Zoning Code: COND
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($242.62 / sqft )

1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID! Eligible for financing! No drive beach! Concrete restoration and new windows/sliders project is completed in building. Direct ocean front DOUBLE UNIT (can be switched back into 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209859
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Atlantic Avenue Ph2, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$599,000.00 ($193.85 / sqft )

901 Atlantic Avenue Ph2 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Enjoy Amazing Views of the Atlantic Ocean from this FULLY FURNISHED 3 STORY, OCEANFRONT PENTHOUSE at the prestigious Aliki Atrium Condominium. This rare gem, in a boutique buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1103, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$599,900.00 ($563.29 / sqft )

1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1103 More Like This

Step into coastal luxury with this stunning penthouse condo at Ormond Beach Surfside Club South unit #1103, a rare oceanfront gem that blends relaxed beach living with modern comfort. Breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220419
  2. Provided by Florida Oceanside Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Atlantic Avenue Ph3, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$699,000.00 ($250.54 / sqft )

901 Atlantic Avenue Ph3 More Like This

Welcome to the only 4 bedroom, 3 story penthouse available in the Aliki Atrium, a one of a kind coastal escape where every detail was designed with comfort, luxury, and lifestyle in mind. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221074
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 108, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($489.36 / sqft )

915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 108 More Like This

Stunning first floor oceanfront condo located in the Shoreham in Ormond Beach on the desirable no drive beach. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers direct ocean views overl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222701
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 John Anderson Drive 301, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$635,000.00 ($218.59 / sqft )

1 John Anderson Drive 301 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 3BR/4BA condo at The Ormond Heritage on the Intracoastal. Highlights include new AC, indoor laundry, brand new carpet in bedrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2905 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222909
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 701, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$599,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

395 Atlantic Avenue 701 More Like This

Price Reduced! PENTHOUSE TWO STORY 7 Balconies OCEAN RIVER and CITY views! Beautiful million dollar views to soak in after soaking in the jucuzzi in master bathroom. Imagine your favorite beverage wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223664
  2. Provided by Diamond Coastal Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($220.31 / sqft )

1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID! Eligible for Financing! No Drive Beach! Concrete restoration and new windows/sliders project is completed in building. Direct ocean front DOUBLE UNIT (can be switched back into 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: FC307948
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact TJ Jarosik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8f, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$675,000.00 ($336.32 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 8f Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your beachfront dream in this stunning 1,800+ sq ft oceanfront condo, priced to sell. This rare 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers direct ocean views from every bedroom, creating an unmatched c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374250
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Michael Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1080, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($489.36 / sqft )

915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1080 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947213
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Katie Brousse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com