Love Life
887 Lake Hill Way, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947653 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 887 Lake Hill Way
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2428
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0128 / -81.2629
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Resrevevictoria Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Haley McBride
  • 386-866-1007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury living in phase 2 of the Reserve at Victoria Gardens a highly sought after, resort style community in the heart of DeLand. Built in 2024 and fully upgraded and custom designed beyond nearby base priced new construction, this stunning BETTER THAN NEW home offers modern elegance, privacy, and long term value in a community that is still growing giving you the opportunity to build equity as development continues. Perfectly positioned just minutes from I 4, vibrant Downtown DeLand, premier shopping, dining, and centrally located halfway between Orlando and the beautiful beaches of New Smyrna and Daytona, this home truly delivers convenience without compromise. Step inside and experience a thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan filled with natural light, tray ceilings, oversized trifold sliders, and hand selected designer fixtures. The expansive living and dining area flows seamlessly into a chef inspired gourmet kitchen featuring solid wood neutral cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large farmhouse sink, smart appliances, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining. The dream walk in pantry provides exceptional storage and elegance. The sellers thoughtfully selected the extended lanai upgrade, creating the perfect outdoor retreat for morning coffee, weekend gatherings, or relaxing evenings overlooking your private wooded backdrop. As the second home from the end with no rear neighbors, youll enjoy rare privacy and peaceful surroundings. The primary suite is huge a true owners retreat complete with a spa inspired en suite bathroom featuring dual vanities and modern finishes. Guest bedrooms are tucked away in their own private wing with a full bathroom, offering comfort and separation for family or visitors. A dedicated office near the entrance makes working from home effortless, while a convenient half bath enhances functionality for entertaining. The spacious laundry room leads directly into the oversized two car garage for everyday ease. Living in Victoria Gardens means maintenance free luxury and makes the affordable monthly payment worth it. The HOA covers maintenance and lawn care, giving you more time to enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, pickleball courts, and ample guest parking for gatherings. This home is BETTER than new construction fully upgraded, thoughtfully designed, and move in ready without the wait or hidden upgrade costs. Builder warranty included for added peace of mind. Opportunities like this are rare in Victoria Gardens. Discover a home that truly cannot be replicated and start living your forever lifestyle today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Kimberly
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2038.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laura Simonette - CAMPROs of Florida
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 7023-07-00-2110
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 130
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Property Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Amanthus Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,450.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

132 Amanthus Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Single Family 55+ Community Home in DeLand, FL 32724. This home has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, partially furnished. Central A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2005 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341525
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Victoria Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,600.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

160 Victoria Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Victoria Oaks with private view, screened back porch and large fenced backyard! We welcome you to this charming home located in the desirable Victor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147149
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Claudia Valero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1606 Chelsea Manor Circle, DELAND, FL 32724
$3,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1606 Chelsea Manor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Revel in the serene elegance of 1606 Chelsea Manor Circle, nestled in the charming city of DeLand, FL. This expansive 3,092 square foot residence invites you to explore its five bedrooms and three ful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391174
  2. Provided by HOST MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lukasz Sokolowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

440 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Victoria Oaks presents the Cali! Now available for rent! This all concrete block, one story home offers a spacious open concept layout with a modern kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas, p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392015
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 819 Liliana Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

819 Liliana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent, this stunning 2024 built Caroline model by Kolter Homes is located in the highly desirable Reserve at Victoria community in DeLand, Florida. Thoughtfully upgraded and move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400937
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peter Yates, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Euclid Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

117 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Daily, Weekly and Monthly, Long Term or Short. FURNISHED 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom upstairs rental with NO shared spaces and NO shared entrance! Unit B is completely private with its own dedic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947088
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kellee Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sunshine Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,595.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4 Sunshine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in DeLand offering approximately 2,595 square feet of living space. Originally a 3 bedroom home, the property features thoughtful additions and a converted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2595 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948010
  2. Provided by BEE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Angela Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Trail By The Lake, DELAND, FL 32724
$3,000.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

1320 Trail By The Lake Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake house featuring 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms, a spacious family room/ dining room, large kitchen, laundry room, rear patio and private dock. Located on Lake Mamie, this spring fed lake house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948509
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Victoria Hills Drive S, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,625.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

906 Victoria Hills Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3 Bedroom 2.5 bath home in the desirable Victoria Hills golf community. Ceramic flooring throughout, open kitchen, living room dinette floor plan with separate dinning room. Between the maste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948837
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Hailey Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 11th Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$2,800.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1385 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual lease, this updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers space, privacy, and practical upgrades on a quiet, county maintained dirt road with minimal through traffic. Yes, its a dirt road

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948939
  2. Provided by GOLDEN SAPPHIRE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amber Spiecher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com