Love Life
242 176th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723809 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 242 176th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $4,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2314
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8282 / -82.8207
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Spitzers Blk 6 Rep Of 5th Add
  • Elementary School: Bauder
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: HOMERUN REALTY
  • Contact: Madison Allen
  • 352-624-0935
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gulf Coast Living at its Best Fully Remodeled! PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS!! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in this sought after neighborhood of Redington Shores offers the perfect blend of coastal charm, modern design, and sustainability just a short walk to the pristine white sands of the Gulf of Mexico. Following an extensive remodel, every detail is fresh and move in ready. The open, split bedroom floor plan features a stunning new kitchen with all wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious center island ideal for entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully redesigned, and the home boasts wood look porcelain tile throughout for a clean, cohesive feel. Energy efficiency shines with Tesla solar panels, PGT IMPACT WINDOWS and doors, and separate AC for the master suite and office. Additional upgrades include brand new HVAC systems, new washer/dryer, and artificial turf in the backyard for zero maintenance landscaping. Enjoy the generous screened patio and private turf backyard, perfect for outdoor living, plus a large paver driveway with room for a boat and quick access to the public boat ramp. Furnishings are negotiable, making it easy to start enjoying your new beach lifestyle right away. Whether youre looking for a weekend getaway or a year round residence, this home delivers the best of coastal living with restaurants, shops, and entertainment just minutes away. Can be leased furnished for $4,800/month.*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-30-15-84780-000-0120
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 6e, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($3.86 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 6e Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend your vacation in this gated community located directly on the Gulf of Mexico, with 24/7 security, heated Gulf side pool, fitness room, sauna and clubhouse. You will be mesmerized by the stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: U7534853
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 2e, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 2e Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Beach front two bedroom, two bathroom condo that offers the ultimate Florida beach lifestyle. Situated directly on the white sands of Redington Shores in the gated community of Redington Towers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8235877
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 12c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 12c Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this beautifully appointed 12th floor oceanfront condo at the sought after Redington Towers, a premier gated community in North Redington Beach. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8384093
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 175th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

141 175th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Grandes By The Sea! This beautiful 3 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage getaway located in Redington Shores is your home away from home. This property offers an interior 2 car garage. Once

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403141
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16550 Gulf Boulevard 545, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

16550 Gulf Boulevard 545 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 5th floor condo in the prestigious Tides Beach Club of N. Redington Beach. This is a one of a kind complex located directly on the Gulf of Mexico. Here you will enjoy a 2 bedroom 2 bath beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418935
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14950 Gulf Boulevard 402, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$5,000.00 ($4.08 / sqft )

14950 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom beachfront condo located in the highly sought after Ocean Sands community in Madeira Beach. Perfectly positioned alon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443864
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tanya Parlagreco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17735 Gulf Boulevard 501, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,995.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

17735 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Redington Yacht Club!!! Experience the ultimate in coastal luxury with this absolutely stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom furnished corner unit condo perfectly situated just steps from the beach! From the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446315
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amy Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 311, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,750.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

17580 Gulf Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can't get any better view of the Gulf than this. The Gulf Mariner is a direct beachfront condominium complex with plenty of amenities that include a beachfront heated pool and spa, designated picn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446375
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18304 Gulf Boulevard 102, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$4,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

18304 Gulf Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled & Furnished 2BR/2BA BEACHFRONT CONDO on Redington Shores Beach! This stunning 55+ residence offers a light & bright new kitchen, stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452105
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$4,200.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c Virtual Tour More Like This

Large remodeled penthoise unit with 3 bedrooms and 2,5 bathrooms, tile floor everwher, granite contertops in kitchen in unit washer and dryer, new sliding glass doors on balcony electric dhutters, bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468625
  2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
  3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com