Love Life
4986 Belted Kingfisher Drive, OXFORD, FL 34484
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723067 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4986 Belted Kingfisher Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1931
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9073 / -82.0214
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: OXFORD
  • Zipcode: 34484
  • Subdivision: Enclavelakeside Lndgs
  • Elementary School: Wildwood
  • Middle School: Wildwood
  • High School: Wildwood
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  • Contact: Denise Palek
  • 407-622-2122
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Home in Lakeside Landings Gated Community Pictures will be available on April 24th for this exceptional property in the highly desirable Lakeside Landings gated community. Please note that this is NOT a 55+ sub association, and a background check is required for all residents. This impeccable 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is priced to sell, and the motivated seller is eager to find the right buyer. The owner has consistently upgraded and maintained the property, ensuring that no work is neededsimply pack your bags and move right in! Situated in an ideal location, this home boasts recent updates including new paint, a New roof in 2021, as well as a new HVAC system and water heater, also from 2021. Appliances (2021) still have the manuals and warranty (where applicable). With new flooring throughout, the home is stylish and inviting. Your home will feel relaxing and inviting with a touch of sophistication. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring ample counter space and a breakfast bar, perfect for entertaining. You'll also find plenty of closets and storage options to keep your space organized. There is an oversized laundry room with plenty of cabinets and a sink. The enclosed lanai is an excellent retreat, complete with air conditioning and heating, along with sliding screened windows that allow for fresh air. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind with a glass of wine in the evening in this serene space. This home is truly a must see! Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours! Contact the agent for a showing today. Easy to show, no notice needed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1889.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carrie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 168 ENCLAVE AT LAKESIDE LANDING PB 16 PGS 7-7G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34484 - Oxford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D20G168
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: SINGLE FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12555 48th Terr, OXFORD, FL 34484
$407,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

12555 48th Terr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. READY NOW. CONCRETE BLOCK home. Temp price drop valid on contract signed on or before 6/13/26 by 5pm. Low HOA, Amenities. NO CDD NO BOND. Watch FL sunsets from west facing front po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717335
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Owings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4913 122nd Avenue, OXFORD, FL 34484
$390,000.00 ($85.68 / sqft )

4913 122nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a cul de sac in the gated Villages of Parkwood community, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the space, layout, and convenience todays buyers are looking for. With new tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4552 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717368
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexis Gaynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12605 48th Street, OXFORD, FL 34484
$424,250.00 ($163.61 / sqft )

12605 48th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. CONCRETE BLOCK CONSTRUCTION. Temp price drop valid on contract signed on or before 6/13/26 by 5pm. Spacious 4/3/2 with great curb appeal, starting with the CRAFTSMAN ELEVATION. En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2593 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719776
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Owings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5107 122nd Boulevard, OXFORD, FL 34484
$419,900.00 ($192.62 / sqft )

5107 122nd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR SALE!! This 4 Beds, 2.5 Bathrooms and 2 Car Garage is an awesome find in very popular Villages of Parkwood. The main level focuses on flow. The kitchen serves as the hub, featuring a breakfast n

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370099
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact James Gipson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10351 Addison Shore Way, OXFORD, FL 34484
$379,900.00 ($189.76 / sqft )

10351 Addison Shore Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NOTE...PRICE IMPROVEMENT....A MUST SEE....Located in the sought after Lakeside Landings community, this stunning residence offers the epitome of modern living. Upon entering, you are greeted by an exp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388559
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Bob Levy, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com