Love Life
16789 8th Place, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM717674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16789 8th Place
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $97
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1343
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1792 / -81.8748
  • County: MARION
  • City: SILVER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34488
  • Subdivision: Oak Rdg
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Scott Cook
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Make this beautifully remodeled home yours. This charming two bedroom, one bathroom property offers 872 square feet of living space on a 0.29 acre fenced lot with a gated entrance. The home has been freshly painted and features a brand new kitchen, updated flooring, and a fully renovated bathroom. Additional improvements include a new septic system installed in 2024 and an energy efficient mini split HVAC system. A newer refrigerator is also included. The property offers a separate laundry and storage building for added convenience and a fenced in area ideal for pets or outdoor use. Built in 1972, the home provides a practical, spacious layout in a country setting. Located minutes from shopping and close to Highway 40, with Ocala approximately 25 minutes away, beaches 1 hour away. Schedule a showing
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 872.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 15 RGE 24 PLAT BOOK UNR OAK RIDGE LOT 119 BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: W 100 FT OF E 1166 FT OF N 125 FT OF GOVT LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34488 - Silver Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3237-119-000
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3255 104th Avenue, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$144,900.00 ($166.17 / sqft )

3255 104th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come relax and soak in the Florida sunshine in this light filled 2017 park model, ideally located in the highly desirable Town Park section of Wilderness RV Park. This charming home invites you to unw

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723888
  2. Provided by SANCTUARY SOUTH REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Denesha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5990 37th Street, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$119,000.00 ($72.25 / sqft )

5990 37th Street More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a fenced in backyard lot in Silver Springs. This well maintained property features newly installed kitchen cabinets, offering a fresh and updated interior f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108550
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  3. Contact Lauri Pound
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17405 38th Lane Road, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$125,000.00 ($76.59 / sqft )

17405 38th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled mobile home sitting on a spacious 0.48 acre corner lot with no HOA! This property offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an extra flex room that can be used as a studio or stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136433
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jessica Nino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3192 103rd Avenue, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$150,000.00 ($176.06 / sqft )

3192 103rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Roof, New Floors, New Refrigerator, New covered deck and foundation refortified and leveled. 55+ Oasis awaits you. Super Cute 1/1 with huge open deck. This is a 55+, however if you are not 55yrs o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6136978
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Tom Langmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18274 22nd Place, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$128,000.00 ($142.22 / sqft )

18274 22nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Investor Alert: Prime Opportunity Near Ocala!** This 3 bedroom home is perfectly positioned just a short drive from the heart of Ocala, offering the ideal blend of peaceful Silver Springs living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388845
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Elkin Marcillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com