Love Life
13646 91st Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM717630 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13646 91st Court
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2246
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0238 / -82.0021
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Crk Golf Cc Turnberry
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: Lorena Carter
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and priced to sell at $235K! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after 55+ active adult community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. The split bedroom floor plan offers excellent natural light and offers a formal living room, an eat in kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, inside laundry room, and a spacious Florida room accessible from both the primary suite and the dining area. The generous primary suite features dual closets, while the ensuite bath offers double sinks and a large shower. A new roof (2023) provides peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped lot which provides added privacy in the rear. Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club is a stunning, golf cart friendly community offering an impressive list of amenities including four 9 hole golf courses, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, billiards, computer room, indoor and outdoor pools, hot tubs, dog park, and a scenic nature trail. With 70+ clubs and activities, there truly is something for everyone. Enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping and medical facilities, all while being just a quick 13 minute drive to The Villages. Schedule your tour today. This IS the one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Fir
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1446.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 211.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Arias
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696 224
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 156 SPRUCE CREEK GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB-TURNBERRY LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6104-033-000
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17974 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

17974 115th Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just updated!!! Move in ready! Large 2/2/2 with bonus room/office. Great open floor plan with oversized rooms. Large kitchen with stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706767
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Scott Kiefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9667 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$219,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

9667 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Spruce Creek South, a vibrant 55+ Gated Golf Community with 24 hour guarded gate security, residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and amenities designed for an active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707768
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714323
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17770 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$279,500.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

17770 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS MOVE IN READY HOME! Get ready to be charmed with this move in ready 3/2 with a private rear lot. Looking for upgrades, this is it! Crown molding, hardwood flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716213
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Stender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$259,900.00 ($101.72 / sqft )

9493 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! SELLERS LOSS IS YOUR GAIN! Dont miss this 3/2 expanded Holly model with over 1700 sq. ft. Of living space. Situated on a lovely, shaded lot, this home has been well maintained. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716427
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tammy Luce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$257,000.00 ($110.44 / sqft )

9050 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Step into this 2/2/2 Palm model in the serene 55+ community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. Soaring ceilings and large eat in kitchen with lots of counter space.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717715
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Eileen Cardini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10195 178th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$274,900.00 ($119.94 / sqft )

10195 178th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR This 3/2/2 Magnolia is 1,852 sq ft of perfectly move in ready living space! As you walk through the front door you will enter the living room & dining room combo. To the lef

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718177
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tammy Luce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 51st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$229,900.00 ($91.52 / sqft )

13599 51st Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Summerfield areaoffering the freedom of NO HOA or CDD fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718378
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Donato Scarcello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15675 89th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$269,000.00 ($115.60 / sqft )

15675 89th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Summerfield Home with NO HOA and Move In Ready Comfort! This beautifully cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Summerfield offers comfort, functionality, and the freedom of no HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721373
  2. Provided by FRENCH REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Megan Licciardello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9210 118th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$279,750.00 ($120.12 / sqft )

9210 118th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Cluba well established, gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and vibrant lifestyle. Ideally located just outside The Villages and a short d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722246
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Crystal McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com