Love Life
12200 Putter Green Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM715468 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12200 Putter Green Court
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2239
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 140
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3346 / -82.6269
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Summertree Prcl 04
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kristie Dimarakis
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy comfortable, maintenance free living in The Green at Summertree a golf course community. 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms This well kept villa features upgraded landscaping and a peaceful screened back porch, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing in the evening. The porch has tile flooring, and the bistro set and bench are included, making it a ready to use outdoor space. Inside, the home offers a split bedroom floor plan that gives privacy to both bedrooms. The kitchen is spacious with plenty of cabinet space and a walk in pantry for extra storage. Laundry Room is inside off the garage and kitchen. The laminate and tile flooring throughout the home is both attractive and easy to maintain. Major updates include a roof replaced in 2021 Residents enjoy a gated community with a variety of community amenities, including a heated pool and hot tub, tennis courts, fitness center, billiard room, game room, laundry room, bocce courts, shuffleboard, and more. Room sizes are approximate, and buyers should verify all measurements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1719.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Coastal Management
  • Association Phone: 727-859-9734
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-05-006.0-000.00-046.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 150
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11051 Belle Haven Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11051 Belle Haven Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your phenomenal home at 11051 belle haven dr, new port richey in the gated upscale community of waters edge. This lovely home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 2 car garage. Key exterior f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883835
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9030 Bullrush Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

9030 Bullrush Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at its best in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, with lawn and pool service included. This property delivers the lifestyle most renters are searching forpri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885017
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Dishman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12245 Grizzly Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,280.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

12245 Grizzly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEWS! WILL ACCEPT PASCO COUNTY RENTAL VOUCHER! AVAILABLE NOW! 3 Bedroom | 2.5 Bath Townhome | New Port Richey, FL Step into comfort, convenience, and modern living in this beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446218
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Thora Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12741 Poppy Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

12741 Poppy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed, 2 bath block homenestled in the peaceful Moon Lake Estates area.Spacious, ready to live in and enjoy tranquility,An open living room and dining room floor plan offers seamless flow and plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470309
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Michele Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12316 Grizzly Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12316 Grizzly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now available May 1st this beautiful 2023 built townhouse offers modern comfort, stylish design, and peaceful lake views in a desirable community. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a one car g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477508
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sharon Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7820 Harbor Bridge Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

7820 Harbor Bridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is an ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With a spacious open floor plan, the home features high ceilings, ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500765
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Rickelle Goyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12250 Grizzly Lane, New Port Richey, FL 34654
$2,200.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

12250 Grizzly Lane More Like This

Beautiful townhouse built in 2024 located in the Bear Creek Townhomes community in New Port Richey. This property features a modern and functional layout designed for everyday comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507239
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12250 Grizzly Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,200.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

12250 Grizzly Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507239
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Audrey Yagua Davila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com