Love Life
13059 44th Lane, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM704165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13059 44th Lane
  • Viewed: 494
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $77
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1298
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 324
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2322 / -81.9386
  • County: MARION
  • City: SILVER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34488
  • Subdivision: Silver Mdws North
  • Elementary School: East Marion
  • Middle School: Ft McCoy
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: INVICTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Jamie Blankenship
  • 352-619-4466
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OWNER MOTIVATED!! Looking for an affordable 2 bedroom, 1 and one half bath manufactured home with NO HOA? Enjoy the spacious and inviting open floor plan, ideal for entertaining, living, and relaxing. Step outside to a large screened patio, perfect for enjoying evenings outdoors. The property features a large outdoor storage shed and is completely fenced for added privacy. With a convenient carport and durable metal roof, this home combines comfort and functionality. Close to Springs, the Ocala National Forest, within driving distance to the Beach, and yet still close to town! Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity schedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 728.00
  • Middle School: Ft McCoy Middle
  • School Elementary: East Marion Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 31 TWP 14 RGE 24 PLAT BOOK UNR PAGE 237 LAKE CHARLES CAMPSITES BLK B LOT 10 BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: COM AT THE NW COR OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SEC 31 TH S 89-39-00 E 115 FT TH S 00-53-14 W 347.65 FT TH S 89-06-46 E 170 FT TO THE POB TH CO NT S 89-06-46 E 75 FT TH N 00-53-14 E 115 FT TH N 89-06-46 W 75 FT TH S 00-53-14 W 115 FT TO THE POB EXC RD ROW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34488 - Silver Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1661-002-010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 494
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18057 20th Place, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$112,000.00 ($116.91 / sqft )

18057 20th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has new windows, flooring, kitchen cabinets with butcher block countertops, range and dishwasher. The spacious living area is perfect for family gathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Tamorah Irving
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 172nd Avenue, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$99,000.00 ($50.80 / sqft )

157 172nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home with strong investment potential. Many updates have already been completed, including updated flooring throughout most of the home, an updated porch, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1949 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718081
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Jose Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16625 2nd Street Road, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$94,900.00 ($104.06 / sqft )

16625 2nd Street Road More Like This

Very nice 3 bedroom 1 bath home on large .45 lot. This home features refrigerator and oven included, washer and dryer hookups, and has been freshly painted throughout, offering a clean and move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723398
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Kappel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5990 37th Street, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$119,000.00 ($72.25 / sqft )

5990 37th Street More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a fenced in backyard lot in Silver Springs. This well maintained property features newly installed kitchen cabinets, offering a fresh and updated interior f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108550
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  3. Contact Lauri Pound
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18225 22nd Place, SILVER SPRINGS, FL 34488
$95,000.00 ($141.37 / sqft )

18225 22nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Investor Opportunity with Lake Views & Total Privacy!** This 2 bedroom home in the Halfmoon Mini Farms community offers a rare combination of security and scenery, featuring a **fully gated** and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388837
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Elkin Marcillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com