Love Life
1036 Laurel Ridge Lane, Sanford, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1036 Laurel Ridge Lane
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1805
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Seminole
  • City: Sanford
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Not On The List
  • Elementary School: Other
  • Middle School: Other
  • High School: Other
  • Provided by: Real Broker, LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you have been looking for a low maintenance lifestyle inside a community that actually feels secure, this one is worth a serious look. This three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome is nestled inside a 24 hour gated community in Sanford and checks every box that matters. The main level flows seamlessly as an open kitchen, dining, and living space, creating an ideal setup for both everyday living and entertaining. The conveniently located half bath downstairs means guests never have to venture upstairs, and all three bedrooms on the second floor give everyone their own private space. The community pool is just steps from your front door, making it easy to take full advantage of the Florida lifestyle without ever getting in your car. With 24 hour gated access, you get the kind of peace of mind that is hard to put a price on. The location rounds out the package beautifully. Seminole Towne Center is just minutes away for shopping and everyday errands, and quick access to 417 and I 4 keeps all of Central Florida within comfortable reach. But the real highlight is the proximity to Historic Downtown Sanford. The brick lined streets, waterfront dining, craft breweries, art galleries, and the RiverWalk along Lake Monroe create the kind of downtown that residents genuinely love spending time in. The Saturday Farmers Market, the monthly Alive After Five street party, the marina, live music it is a vibrant, authentic community that continues to grow. Orlando Sanford International Airport is also approximately ten minutes away, a convenience that is easy to overlook until you have it. Sanford offers a rare combination of genuine character and everyday convenience, and this home puts you right at the center of it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 273
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 RESERVE AT LOCH LAKE PB 76 PGS 27 - 33
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 10-20-30-514-0000-0020
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2144 Rookery Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$286,990.00 ($157.17 / sqft )

2144 Rookery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This LAKEVIEW (from 2nd floor) , well maintained 3 Bed, 2.5 bath Townhouse is located in the Reserve at Loch Lake, gated community, quiet and eco friendly. Zoned for LAKE MARY SCHOOLS and less than 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6288928
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Xiao Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 Victoria Glen Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
$325,000.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

3026 Victoria Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 Baths townhome is located in a gated community in Seminole County. This home has been well maintained, very nice, and has lots of potential. The downstairs features a dece

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363872
  2. Provided by CARTER DEAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Van Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Windleshore Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$264,995.00 ($171.63 / sqft )

3411 Windleshore Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready townhouse offering an open and inviting layout with a spacious kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, raised panel wood cabinetry, tile flooring, and bar seating perfect for casua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381758
  2. Provided by HUMPHREY REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Alhadi Abdulhussein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3173 Canyon Bay Point, SANFORD, FL 32773
$329,990.00 ($194.23 / sqft )

3173 Canyon Bay Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Skylar Crest a new townhome community all about location! Situated off of Lake Mary Blvd, your new home will provide quick access to downtown Sanford and the RiverWalk,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384411
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Lake Eagle Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$325,000.00 ($156.03 / sqft )

517 Lake Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 517 Lake Eagle Ln a beautifully maintained home in one of Sanfords most desirable communities! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and locationideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393640
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Thomas Bayrouty, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1360 Windsor Lake Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$264,900.00 ($171.57 / sqft )

1360 Windsor Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397870
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hala Dafterdar, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Windsor Lake Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$269,900.00 ($190.07 / sqft )

1310 Windsor Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Windsor Lake community in Sanford. This spacious two story home features an open concept floor plan with tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401369
  2. Provided by BRANDYWINE HOMES USA
  3. Contact Jorge Oviedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3682 Soaring Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$299,900.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

3682 Soaring Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculately maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable gated community of The Preserve at Eagle Estates. Featuring an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402322
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Tim Kitts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1445 Peterson Place, SANFORD, FL 32773
$319,900.00 ($160.59 / sqft )

1445 Peterson Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained townhouse features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfort and convenience for modern living. The open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403536
  2. Provided by ENGINE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zhen Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$275,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

If you have been looking for a low maintenance lifestyle inside a community that actually feels secure, this one is worth a serious look. This three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome is nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948784
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Heather DeMuth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com