Love Life
3682 Soaring Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3682 Soaring Lane
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1784
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7542 / -81.272
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Preserve At Eagle Lake
  • Elementary School: Pine Crest
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  • Contact: Tim Kitts
  • 888-455-6040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this immaculately maintained and thoughtfully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable gated community of The Preserve at Eagle Estates. Featuring an open concept layout and luxury Pergo Max laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, this home offers a warm, cohesive feel with modern, low maintenance appeal. The beautifully designed kitchen showcases porcelain tile flooring, stone countertops, hardwood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and generous storage, all arranged for both everyday functionality and effortless entertaining. A convenient half bath on the main level adds comfort for guests. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers an impressive walk in closet and a private en suite bath with dual sinks, a soaking tub and shower combination, and linen storage. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office, along with a full bath and a dedicated laundry closet with a nearly new washer and dryer included. The bright great room opens through sliding glass doors to peaceful greenery lawn, creating a relaxing space where you cookout or simply enjoy quiet mornings or unwind to the sounds of nature. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, tot lot, and a scenic walking path around the lake with benches as well as catch and release fishing. Additional highlights include a private driveway and convenient guest parking. Newer HVAC system and newer roof all under just a few years old! Ideally located near SR 417, Orlando Sanford International Airport, shopping, dining, schools, and medical facilities, this move in ready home delivers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and serene community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1498.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Millennium Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Crest Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Top Notch Management Services
  • Association Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 115 PRESERVE AT EAGLE LAKE PB 69 PGS 68 - 79
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-20-30-509-0000-1150
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1036 Laurel Ridge Lane, Sanford, FL 32773
$275,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

1036 Laurel Ridge Lane More Like This

If you have been looking for a low maintenance lifestyle inside a community that actually feels secure, this one is worth a serious look. This three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome is nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225846
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Rookery Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$286,990.00 ($157.17 / sqft )

2144 Rookery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This LAKEVIEW (from 2nd floor) , well maintained 3 Bed, 2.5 bath Townhouse is located in the Reserve at Loch Lake, gated community, quiet and eco friendly. Zoned for LAKE MARY SCHOOLS and less than 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6288928
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Xiao Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 Victoria Glen Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
$325,000.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

3026 Victoria Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 Baths townhome is located in a gated community in Seminole County. This home has been well maintained, very nice, and has lots of potential. The downstairs features a dece

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363872
  2. Provided by CARTER DEAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Van Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3173 Canyon Bay Point, SANFORD, FL 32773
$329,990.00 ($194.23 / sqft )

3173 Canyon Bay Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Skylar Crest a new townhome community all about location! Situated off of Lake Mary Blvd, your new home will provide quick access to downtown Sanford and the RiverWalk,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384411
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Lake Eagle Lane, SANFORD, FL 32773
$325,000.00 ($156.03 / sqft )

517 Lake Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 517 Lake Eagle Ln a beautifully maintained home in one of Sanfords most desirable communities! This property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and locationideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393640
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Thomas Bayrouty, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Canyon Bay Point, SANFORD, FL 32773
$333,290.00 ($196.17 / sqft )

3145 Canyon Bay Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400195
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3161 Canyon Bay Point, SANFORD, FL 32773
$333,990.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

3161 Canyon Bay Point Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401576
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1445 Peterson Place, SANFORD, FL 32773
$319,900.00 ($160.59 / sqft )

1445 Peterson Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained townhouse features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering comfort and convenience for modern living. The open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403536
  2. Provided by ENGINE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zhen Tang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$275,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

If you have been looking for a low maintenance lifestyle inside a community that actually feels secure, this one is worth a serious look. This three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome is nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948784
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Heather DeMuth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com