Love Life
4501 Atlantic Avenue 319, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225731 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4501 Atlantic Avenue 319
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $458
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9924 / -80.868
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Errol By The Sea, A Condo
  • Building: Errol By The Sea, A Condo
  • Provided by: Collado Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2Bd, 2Ba condo home in a oceanfront complex in New Smyrna Beach. This unit features a comfortable layout, abundant natural light, and private outdoor space to enjoy coastal views and breezes. Community amenities may include a pool, beach access, and more (verify with association). Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and attractions. Great opportunity for full time living or seasonal use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 761
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator
  • Legal Description: 35-17-34 UNIT 319 ERROL BY THE SEA CONDO MB 33 PGS 75-77 INC PER OR 1728 PG 1304 PER OR 3516 PG 1611 PER OR 6406 PGS 2437-2438 PER OR 8742 PG 2053
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 7435-11-00-3190
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 319
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 15,405.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217490
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$665,000.00

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. Minorca community offers private beach access to arguably the most gorgeous end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217764
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$639,500.00

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217956
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$660,000.00 ($544.11 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 10th floor condo at Seascape Towers in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Perfectly positioned on a no drive beach, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home with spectacular sunsets. Watch the yachts and marine life from your balcony. Resort living at it's very best. Completely renovated, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($469.13 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean views in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in Smyrna Beach Club. Situated directly on the highly desirable no drive beach, this property offers priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224036
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 510, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$750,000.00 ($738.92 / sqft )

4201 Atlantic Avenue 510 More Like This

This corner, top floor oceanfront condo perfectly blends coastal charm with contemporary luxury. Fully remodeled including updated electrical this 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit sits in a short term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224220
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Atlantic Avenue 1040, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$687,000.00

601 Atlantic Avenue 1040 More Like This

Easy to show NOW Vacant! Direct oceanfront 2BR/2BA condo home in Golden Arms with a convenient first floor location. This condo home features an open floor plan with ocean views from the living, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1224814
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$664,900.00 ($446.84 / sqft )

3001 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Direct ocean views from the balcony set the tone at 3001 S Atlantic Ave Unit 503, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169, where coastal living, strong rental appeal, and everyday beach access come together in one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225434
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Atlantic Avenue A105, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($590.00 / sqft )

111 Atlantic Avenue A105 More Like This

Discover the perfect beachside escape in this 2Bd, 2Ba ground floor condo home in New Smyrna Beach, a block to the famous Flagler Ave shopping and dining district, the beach just a few steps beyond yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225686
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com