Love Life
2855 Atlantic Avenue 201, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2855 Atlantic Avenue 201
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: St Kitts Per
  • Building: St Kitts Per
  • Provided by: Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is coastal living elevated private, polished, and perfectly positioned by the sea. Rarely available southeast facing oceanfront end unit in an exclusive boutique building of just 24 private residences, with only four units per floor. This exceptional property offers a private entrance and showcases refined architectural details including 10 foot ceilings, crown molding, tray ceilings, recessed lighting and fresh interior paint throughout. The beautifully appointed kitchen is designed to impress, featuring sparkling quartz countertops and a like new stainless GE Monogram appliance suite, including a single wall oven, glass cooktop, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, and freezer. A butler's pantry with wet bar, built in cabinetry, and a GE Monogram wine cooler adds both function and elegance. The expansive wrap around breakfast bar, with seating for six creates the perfect setting for entertaining .The thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers three private bedroom suites The owner's suite, living room, and dining area all enjoy stunning oceanfront views, while the wraparound balcony extends to the third bedroom, which features its own private access. Residents enjoy a sun drenched oceanfront pool located on the south side of the building, ensuring full sun exposure throughout the day. Additional features includes an assigned underground parking space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Lot, Secured, Unassigned, Underground, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Hot Water
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management - Off Site, Pool, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3650
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Association Name: SOUTH ATLANTIC COMMUNITIES
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Butler Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 201 ST KITTS CONDO PER OR 5007 PGS 1381-1468 INC PER OR 5140 PGS 2825-2829 INC PER OR 5268 PG 0937 PER OR 5437 PG 0655
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 5327-21-00-2010
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8607, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$850,000.00

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8607 More Like This

Brand new A/C installed. All major building improvements are complete, including updating landscaping, and reserves are fully funded for your added peace of mind. Spacious 3BR/3BA oceanfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206366
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8508, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$965,000.00

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor | Fully Renovated | Panoramic Ocean & Intracoastal Views This completely renovated, fully furnished top floor condo offers an unparalleled coastal lifestyle with breathtaking sunrise and su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1219757
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 Atlantic Avenue 9203, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$949,000.00 ($389.25 / sqft )

4651 Atlantic Avenue 9203 More Like This

Discover breathtaking views n this luxurious & spacious updated 3br/3ba condo located on the pristine ''no drive'' beach in sought after ponce inlet! Towers seven is a premiere building with only 39 l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220867
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$839,000.00

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601 More Like This

Private Ponce Inlet paradise awaits from this highly coveted, northeast corner condo that provides postcard worthy panoramas of the Atlantic coastline. Imagine a full time or seasonal lifestyle from t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1222220
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8507, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$939,000.00 ($425.46 / sqft )

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8507 More Like This

Finally! The one you have been waiting for! GASP at the view when you enter this RARELY available SAILFISH Model which boasts a panoramic wall of windows highlighting million dollar views of the intra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223926
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4642 Riverwalk Village Court, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$1,050,000.00 ($322.88 / sqft )

4642 Riverwalk Village Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world where coastal elegance meets resort style living in the heart of Ponce Inlet. This extraordinary courtyard villa is the definition of luxury designed for both grand entertaining and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225835
  2. Provided by Realty Executives Oceanside
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Atlantic Avenue 402, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$899,900.00 ($345.58 / sqft )

4767 Atlantic Avenue 402 More Like This

Exquisite direct oceanfront furnished 3br/3ba coastal retreat boasting sweeping ocean views & approximately 2,200 square feet of luxurious living area plus a huge 40' private oceanfront balcony!! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225843
  2. Provided by Team Caron Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4642 Riverwalk Village Court, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$1,050,000.00 ($322.88 / sqft )

4642 Riverwalk Village Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world where coastal elegance meets resort style living in the heart of Ponce Inlet. This extraordinary courtyard villa is the definition of luxurydesigned for both grand entertaining and p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317916
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
  3. Contact Teresa Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4506, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$925,000.00 ($385.42 / sqft )

4555 Atlantic Avenue 4506 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience coastal luxury at its finest in this completely reimagined oceanfront condo in desirable ponce inlet. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence has been fully remodeled from top to bott

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: O6392333
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lorinda Orozco, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 Atlantic Avenue 9203, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$949,000.00 ($389.25 / sqft )

4651 Atlantic Avenue 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086805
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com