Love Life
13143 Lawrence Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883680 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13143 Lawrence Street
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5174 / -82.51
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Gabriela Tracey
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New AC and New Roof. Located on an oversize cornet lot, in the heart of Spring Hill, this charming home offers convenience, and great value. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space for storage, complete with a dinning area and a pantry. The split floor plan provides added privacy between the primary suite and additional bedroom. Windows and sliding doors around, allow for plenty of natural light throughout the home. This home is just minutes from everyday conveniences including shopping centers, grocery stores, restaurants, and local services throughout Spring Hill. Healthcare is also nearby, with Oak Hill Hospital only a short drive away. For commuters and travelers, the property offers convenient access to the Suncoast Parkway, making the trip to Tampa International Airport and the greater Tampa Bay area easier to accessed. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, a seasonal home, or an investment opportunity, this property combines fresh updates, a desirable layout, and a convenient location close to everything you need. No HOA fees and no CDD fees
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1355.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SPRING HILL UNIT 20 BLK 1336 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5200-1336-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 99
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14466 Tamarind Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$289,900.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

14466 Tamarind Loop More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath contemporary villa in the gated Silverthorn Community, sitting directly on the 4th fairway of Silverthorn Golf Course. New roof (2022), new AC with ductwork (2020), new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258741
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Mistwood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,900.00 ($127.67 / sqft )

432 Mistwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Move in ready 3BR/2BA/2 car garage home in a sought after 55+ gated community with resort style amenities. Offering 2,114 sq. ft., this home features a split floor plan, park like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258977
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Bent Oak Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$299,999.00 ($152.21 / sqft )

533 Bent Oak Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Come take a look at this Bluebird model home located on a premium lot that is a quarter acre at the end of a cul de sac with no rear neighbors and has a quiet screened in back patio! This house is com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343571
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paul Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Kingstree Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($110.94 / sqft )

11430 Kingstree Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful executive home in desirable Wellington 3 bedroom, 2 bath, formal dining room. 3 car garage, at the end of a quiet cul de sac. New flooring, fresh paint throughout, new kitchen cabinets. Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2523 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881886
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact STEVE Theis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11323 Highlander Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$230,000.00 ($111.92 / sqft )

11323 Highlander Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy, elegant living in the desirable Wellington 55+ community! A former model home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den/office offers an inviting open layout and beautiful natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881916
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13102 Linden Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$289,900.00 ($143.59 / sqft )

13102 Linden Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 13102 Linden Dr! This 3/2/2 features a living room, dining area, open kitchen, additional living space and a split bedroom layout. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet, double sinks, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884702
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15028 Middle Fairway Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$297,900.00 ($120.85 / sqft )

15028 Middle Fairway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated golf course community of Silverthorn, this well maintained villa offers maintenance free living, a functional layout, and expanded indoor living space, all positioned on a quiet c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884824
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Schneegas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4284 High Ridge Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$299,900.00 ($123.11 / sqft )

4284 High Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sand Ridge Community 3 Bedroom 2 Full Baths And A 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through The Lead Glass Front Door To A Tiled Entry Foyer Great Room 25x14 With Vaulted Ceilings The Eat In Kitchen Has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884853
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11122 Maderia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$265,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

11122 Maderia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Heart of Spring Hill! This centrally located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers comfort, space, and great potential plus an above ground pool for enjoying Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884880
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Toniann Ciappetta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Mistwood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,900.00 ($96.05 / sqft )

432 Mistwood Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Move in ready 3BR/2BA/2 car garage home in a sought after 55+ gated community with resort style amenities. Offering 2,114 sq. ft., this home features a split floor plan, park like view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884976
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Al Vermeire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com