Love Life
1375 Ahoy Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1375 Ahoy Avenue
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $399,999
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2190
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9349 / -82.3903
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Crossingpalm River
  • Provided by: HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Francisco Rodriquez
  • 813-444-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent opportunity to own a newly built 2024 property in a well located area of Tampa with strong potential. This home features a functional layout, comfortable living spaces, and great natural light throughout. The property offers a generous yard with room for outdoor enjoyment, expansion, or customization. Conveniently located approximately 3 miles from Ybor City and the Gas Worx redevelopment, and just minutes from Downtown Tampa, with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and employment centers. Ideal for a primary residence or investment property in a growing Tampa market.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1697.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: THE CROSSINGS AT PALM RIVER, ASSOCIA GULF COAST
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: CROSSING AT PALM RIVER LOT 3 BLOCK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-27-29-19-D3U-000010-00003.0
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7227 Ronnie Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$435,000.00 ($166.41 / sqft )

7227 Ronnie Gardens Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful Touchstone Community 7227 Ronnie Gardens Ct, Tampa, FL, 33619. This well Maintained 6 bedroom 3 bathroom Single family home offers Morden comfort and convenience at the same time. Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446155
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact penghan Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Alpine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$427,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

8105 Alpine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to love 8105 alpine ave, where space, flexibility, and everyday convenience come together to create a home that truly supports living together while still enjoying privacy. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478999
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Christian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Romano Busciglio Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$470,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

4211 Romano Busciglio Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home on Romano Busciglio Street offering 5 bedrooms, a spacious loft, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,415 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Built in 2021, this move in ready r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Zamira Fernandez-Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7217 Ronnie Gardens Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$449,990.00 ($198.76 / sqft )

7217 Ronnie Gardens Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home thats so much more than just a place to sleep because lets be honest, you didnt come here just for that. This is where comfort, style, and everyday living actually feel good. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492926
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kilene Schelle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4321 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$419,900.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

4321 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning stunning home just a short drive to downtown tampa, with all the amenities and community features that a family could ask for. This home is gorgeous from the second you enter, ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kirk Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$420,000.00 ($144.78 / sqft )

3703 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting home in the heart of the Tampa Bay area, offering a spacious open concept layout perfect for modern Florida living. Ideally located near Riverview, Brandon, and Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498776
  2. Provided by JULIAO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact April Phandanouvong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Ron Eddie, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,900.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

4712 Ron Eddie More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offering 2,109 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built just 5 years ago, this like new residence is in immaculate condition and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501807
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7407 Rosy Periwinkle Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$439,500.00 ($168.07 / sqft )

7407 Rosy Periwinkle Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 7407 Rosy Periwinkle Ct, featuring the popular Boston floor plana spacious home with five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, perfectly designed for modern family living. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502011
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Christopher Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7422 French Marigold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,999.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

7422 French Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the home that stops the scroll. Beautifully styled, thoughtfully designed, and far from your typical builder grade feel, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2019, delivers the layout yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503296
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janna Cantero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8405 Canterbury Lake Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$450,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

8405 Canterbury Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8405 canterbury lake blvd, tampa, fl a stunning waterfront home offering the perfect blend of space, luxury, and flexibility, all while not in a flood zone and no cdd fee; that means two l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506285
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Romana Simplice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com