Love Life
7436 Vagabond Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882477 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7436 Vagabond Drive
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $49,900
  • Price sqft: $50
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 992
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2653 / -82.729
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Cotee River Trailer Estates
  • Provided by: MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  • Contact: John Overbeck
  • 813-960-2300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor Special! Opportunity awaits at 7436 Vagabond Dr in New Port Richey. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home is in need of significant restoration and is best suited for experienced investors or buyers seeking a project with redevelopment potential. Important: Due to FEMA and Pasco County regulations, renovation costs are limited to approximately $7,000. Given this restriction, the property is best viewed as a land value opportunity unless improvements can be completed within the allowable limit. Buyers are encouraged to verify all requirements and restrictions. Situated in a convenient New Port Richey location, the property offers easy access to US 19, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Gulf Coast beaches. With the right strategy and understanding of the limitations, this property presents a unique investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 420.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: COTEE RIVER TRAILER ESTATES PB 7 PG 144 LOT 6 & SOUTH 20 FT OF LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-16-0080-00000-0060
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4432 Tucker Square, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$49,900.00 ($33.07 / sqft )

4432 Tucker Square Adult Community More Like This

A Big Manufactured Home awaits in a wonderful 55+ community!! Flooded, for sale AS IS!!. It is close to public parks, beaches, shopping, restaurants. Don't miss this opportunity to have a piece of be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397255
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Richmond Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$59,000.00 ($102.43 / sqft )

4234 Richmond Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/1BA mobile home (570 sq ft) with two driveways, detached 1 car garage (electric & concrete), and front carport. Newer TPO roof, mini splits, electrical panel, and water heater. Vinyl plank floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692117
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5639 Riverview Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$50,000.00 ($76.80 / sqft )

5639 Riverview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this newly renovated one bedroom / one bathroom mobile home in the historic downtown New Port Richey. No lot rent , with low HOA fees that includes trash , water and sewer. This home boast

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 651 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384625
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Ravi Persad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6632 Oelsner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$45,000.00 ($45.23 / sqft )

6632 Oelsner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to acquire 0.22 Acre prime land in New Port Richey, with no HOA restrictions. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and just a short drive to the Gulf Coast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885311
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Song Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4403 Tucker Square, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$55,000.00 ($39.29 / sqft )

4403 Tucker Square Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity awaits in the 55+ community of Place in the Sun with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home offering 960 square feet of living space in New Port Richey. This home requires remediation, but

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472702
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Paolini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com