Love Life
1559 Flange Drive, Davenport, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6408222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1559 Flange Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3811
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2611 / -81.6462
  • County: POLK
  • City: Davenport
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Stoneybrook South Ph I 1 & J 1
  • Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set within one of Central Floridas premier resort style communities, this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, versatility, and investment potential. Whether you are searching for a spacious primary home, a vacation retreat, or a proven short term rental opportunity, this property is designed to accommodate a wide range of lifestyles. Thoughtfully laid out with an open concept design, the home features two generously sized primary suites, making it ideal for larger families, multi generational living, or hosting guests with ease. The main living spaces flow seamlessly together, creating an inviting environment for everyday living and entertaining alike. At the heart of the home is a stylish kitchen complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and an oversized island overlooking the living and dining areas. Durable tile flooring throughout the main level adds both practicality and low maintenance appeal. Large sliding glass doors open to a private screened lanai with a sparkling pool and spa, offering the perfect setting to relax or entertain year round. Adding even more functionality, the converted garage has been transformed into a dedicated game and recreation area, providing additional entertainment space for residents and guests. The property is being sold fully furnished, allowing for a truly turnkey experience, with a complete inventory list available upon request. Owners and guests enjoy access to an impressive range of resort amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, theater room, arcade and game areas, water park attractions, lazy river, and more. The HOA also covers exterior maintenance, making ownership especially convenient. Ideally positioned just minutes from Walt Disney World, major shopping destinations, restaurants, and key highways, this home presents an outstanding opportunity in a highly desirable short term rental friendly community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 3291.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, InGround, Association, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, FitnessCenter, GolfCourse, MaintenanceGrounds, Gated, Pool, RecreationFacilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 343.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH I-1 & J-1 PB 23 PG 142-149 LOT 252
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5126-0001-2520
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9038 Stinger Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$620,000.00 ($150.52 / sqft )

9038 Stinger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 9038 Stinger Dr, a meticulously maintained, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom residence located in the prestigious ChampionsGate community. Perfectly s

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147802
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1673 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$629,000.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

1673 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious two story single family home offers plenty of room for comfortable living and entertaining. Featuring six bedrooms, six bathrooms, and a two car garage, this property is perfect for larg

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6289988
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$539,000.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

1555 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 6 Bedroom Pool Home in Champions Gate Turnkey Investment Opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom home located in the sought after Champions Gate community! Of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6291777
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$634,900.00 ($151.82 / sqft )

830 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention Investors! Dont miss this stunning fully furnished home located in the highly desirable gated resort community of Champions Gate. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, private heated pool an

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342105
  2. Provided by GIPSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gipskra Petitfour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9117 El Caro Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($153.35 / sqft )

9117 El Caro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Your dream vacation/short term home is here! This 7 bed/6 bath turnkey home is located in the popular golf and resort community of Champions Gate, walking distance of the fabulous Oasis Club, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364778
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Tamar Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9162 Wedge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$615,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

9162 Wedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished and extremely well maintained Luxury Vacation Home with Private Heated Pool! This stunning property offers a perfect combination for living, vacations, and/or investmen

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365610
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marco Moretti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Maidstone Court, Champions Gate, FL 33896
$595,900.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

1520 Maidstone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the coveted, gated community of The Retreat at ChampionsGate. This turnkey 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom property offers a rare blend of comfort, style, and flexibility. With two well appointed mas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366748
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Scott Cohara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1319 Yorkshire Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$599,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

1319 Yorkshire Court Shortsale More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. **BRING AN OFFER**Welcome to 1319 Yorkshire Court, a sprawling luxury retreat in the sought after Dales at Champions Gate offering nearly 3,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366867
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1534 Moon Valley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$629,900.00 ($152.93 / sqft )

1534 Moon Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. This exceptional 6 bedroom, 6 bath residence is located in the prestigious, gated golf community of ChampionsGate and offers a rare combination of privacy, luxury, and strong rental pe

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393737
  2. Provided by REAL LIVING R E SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tony Marino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$618,900.00 ($147.99 / sqft )

740 Drop Shot Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after ChampionsGate community in Davenport. Designed with both comfort and entertaining in mind, this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397094
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jay Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com