Love Life
3003 Nowell Court, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789896 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3003 Nowell Court
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1362
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1944 / -85.6174
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Nowell Court
  • Elementary School: Patterson
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home conveniently located less than 25 minutes from Tyndall AFB, St. Andrews Marina, and downtown Panama City for dining, nightlife, and waterfront fun. Inside, an open floor plan with wood look tile, creates seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas, while large bedrooms offer comfortable private spaces for family, guests, or a home office. The kitchen features plenty of counterspace, a breakfast bar, and a pantry giving the family chef plenty of space to work. The master suite is a true retreat with a generous bedroom, and an ensuite featuring a large vanity, a walk in shower, and a roomy walk in closet. Outdoor living is exceptional with a huge covered patio that provides shaded, weather protected space for lounging or entertaining year round, plus an additional open patio ideal for grilling and casual cookouts. The large vinyl privacy fenced backyard offers ample room for a pool, workshop, garden, play area, or whatever you envision, and the covered front porch adds curb appeal and a welcoming spot for morning coffee or evening conversations. Schedule a showing to see how this home blends comfortable indoor living with outstanding outdoor potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: NOWELL COURT LOT 7 ORB 4719 P 775
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 11954-970-107
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1912 Danford Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$279,900.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

1912 Danford Avenue More Like This

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS..........Welcome to this beautiful contemporary 3 bedroom, 3 bath home nestled in the desirable St. Andrews area, conveniently close to FSU

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767577
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 Coach Scovel Way, Panama City, FL 32405
$295,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

1910 Coach Scovel Way More Like This

Discover this stunning, move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the highly sought after St. Andrews area, conveniently located near FSU and Gulf Coast State College. Perfectly blending comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767621
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Harvard Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$304,900.00 ($176.75 / sqft )

6 Harvard Circle More Like This

'Back on the Market at no fault of the Sellers' Welcome to 6 Harvard Circle, a beautifully renovated 1,725 sq ft detached single family home offering modern upgrades, an excellent layout, and a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782144
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Baldwin Rowe Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$265,000.00 ($160.22 / sqft )

204 Baldwin Rowe Circle More Like This

Right in the heart of Panama City, this Baldwin Rowe townhome puts you close to Bay County's top schools, everyday shopping, and local dining. Inside, you'll find a bright, well kept layout with 9 foo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783143
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4026 Milano Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$289,000.00 ($130.47 / sqft )

4026 Milano Road More Like This

Spacious two story home located in the established Venetian Villa neighborhood in central Panama City. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,130 heated and cooled square feet with a fun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787033
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1762 Jakes Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$250,000.00 ($168.46 / sqft )

1762 Jakes Drive More Like This

Welcome to Jake's Landing Townhomes in Lynn Haven, Florida, a move in ready exterior townhome offering exceptional value, modern finishes, and a convenient location near Panama City Beach and Tyndall

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788254
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com