Love Life
1073 Cavan Drive, Apopka, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6408201 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 1073 Cavan Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3762
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6641 / -81.5327
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Apopka
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Breckenridge Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available early July 2026. Beautiful one story home for rent in the gated community of Breckenridge, Apopka FL. This home features four bedrooms and three baths as well as separate formal living and dining rooms. A huge family/gathering room opens in the center complete with a large kitchen with a built in island breakfast bar top. This large central living space is not only great for gathering but has access via double sliding doors to the back patio overlooking the beautiful green space and mature trees. The kitchen has granite countertops, a pantry as well as stainless steel appliances. All the main living space has tile floors and there is only carpet in the bedrooms/closets. The Primary bedroom is large with plenty of space for additional furniture pieces as well as an ensuite bath with soaking tub, walk in shower and a huge walk in closet. The 2 car garage is oversized with ample additional storage. The community of Breckenridge has a beautiful gated entrance, meandering streets great for walking/biking as well as a community pool. Schedule a viewing today! (Note Rental Requirements of 650+ for credit score and 3 times the rent as income).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Living Area: 3092.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Apopka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: CarpetCleaningFee, JanitorialService
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets, WindowTreatments, Attic
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 082128088100900
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: GroundsCare, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

New 5 bedroom home located on a cul de sac with conservation and lake views. Floor plan includes one bedroom and full bathroom on the first floor, plus a flex room ideal for office or additional livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144402
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1745 Foxcreek Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$3,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1745 Foxcreek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Rental Home in Apopka Spacious and Move In Ready! Enjoy the comfort and space of this charming home located in a desirable area of Apopka, Florida. This property is perfect for families or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146652
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lisbeth Hernandez Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 13th  , APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

435 13th Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning brand new construction offering modern design and quality craftsmanship in an Apopka neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home features a sleek contemporary exterior, concrete driveway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385046
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,875.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 1,580 sq ft of living space. Available furnished or unfurnished. What's Included: ? High speed Wi Fi (furnished option) ? Open concept layout with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385429
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Rosena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2284 Pickford Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2284 Pickford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 bath Beautiful and well maintained home featuring an open floor plan with high 10 ft ceilings and a split bedroom layout. Huge private yard and large screened lanai. The upgraded kitchen i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385475
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Harrier Court Joy, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,802.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2607 Harrier Court Joy Virtual Tour More Like This

14 month lease price. Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this curr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397282
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Harrier Court Eclipse, APOPKA, FL 32703
$3,523.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2607 Harrier Court Eclipse Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397312
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Holly Glen Run, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1400 Holly Glen Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home available for rent, in the gated community of Cameron Grove. POOL CARE & LAWN CARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT!!! This spacious two story home features soaring v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401921
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1046 Grand Hilltop Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$3,100.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1046 Grand Hilltop Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in Hilltop Reserve, ideally located in West Apopka with quick access to 414 and 429. Thoughtfully designed layout offers a flexible downstairs bedroom and full bathperfect

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404572
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Wael Georgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Caulfield Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3230 Caulfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. A gorgeous home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms, featuring a pool. It has undergone recent renovatio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6408103
  2. Provided by BELLA HOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com