Love Life
338 Mantis Loop, Apopka, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6407978 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 338 Mantis Loop
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $284
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.683 / -81.4976
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: Apopka
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Votaw Village
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY RENOVATED and priced to move at just $350,000! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Apopka offers modern finishes, an open layout, updated flooring, and move in ready convenience. Homes like this at this price point do NOT last long in today's market. Perfect for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for immediate value. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways. Schedule your private showing today before this opportunity is gone! Get a 1yr Rate Buydown when using our Preferred Lender
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, Courtyard, Garden
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1233.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 14.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: VOTAW VILLAGE PHASE 1 18/2 LOT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-28-8920-00-450
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: APK-RTF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1692 Scrub Jay Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$415,000.00 ($165.08 / sqft )

1692 Scrub Jay Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale subject to final bank approval. 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home in great condition. New water heater, roof and AC in 2022! Selling as is.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339522
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Julianne Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 Saddleback Ridge Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$370,000.00 ($167.57 / sqft )

1175 Saddleback Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on the shores of beautiful Lake Hammer, this charming waterfront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and serene Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll be welcomed b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111976
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Wendy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 998 Grand Hilltop, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($164.00 / sqft )

998 Grand Hilltop More Like This

Very well located, easy access to all main roads. The house was fresh painted inside, new high end vinyl flooring just installed in the bedrooms and closets. Kitchen with great size cabinets and grani

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406648
  2. Provided by WOODSTONE INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Fernando Teixeira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Windward Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$319,900.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

1208 Windward Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home with Fireplace in the Livingroom. This home has potential needs TLC. Large backroom and yard. Roof is 4 Years old.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911255
  2. Provided by MAX 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Salicrup
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Alambra Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,000.00 ($121.83 / sqft )

1832 Alambra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Marbella Reserve community of Apopka. This home features spacious living areas, arched doorways,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142600
  2. Provided by THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Yesenia Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 7th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($45.68 / sqft )

33 7th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, one half bathroom and a two car garage. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring upgraded quartz countertops and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8648 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311314
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 10th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$399,900.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

67 10th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this brand new construction home that sits in the heart of Apopka. It feels both spacious and inviting, where modern design meets everyday comfort. The home sits proudly on a large corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347104
  2. Provided by JBM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 8th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$395,000.00 ($158.76 / sqft )

27 8th Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed brand new home in the heart of Apopka! With a full price offer, the seller is willing to contribute toward the buyers closing costs. This spacious residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365555
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Edward Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Indian Bluff, APOPKA, FL 32703
$388,000.00 ($137.83 / sqft )

1196 Indian Bluff Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market due to buyer financing no fault of seller or property. Inspection completed. Ready to close. Welcome to 1196 Indian Bluff Court, a beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367365
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Abdullah Akel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 13th Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$349,995.00 ($95.08 / sqft )

309 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 309 E 13th St in Apopka an ideal home for first time homebuyers! This Orange County property qualifies for the Orange County Down Payment Assistance Program, which may help eligible buyers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372979
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com