Love Life
2670 Ravencliffe Terrace, Oviedo, FL 32765
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406313 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2670 Ravencliffe Terrace
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,031,580
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 4234
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6681 / -81.2005
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: Oviedo
  • Zipcode: 32765
  • Subdivision: Ravencliffe
  • Elementary School: Evans
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights
  • High School: Hagerty
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to 2670 Ravencliffe Terrace in Oviedo: a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 2 story home offers 4,234 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and 1 half bathroom. Step inside to discover an open concept living space that creates a seamless flow between the main gathering areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The quality of design is evident throughout, with carefully selected finishes and attention to detail in every room. Other key features include a first floor owner's suite, a huge and versatile loft, a covered lanai, and a 3 car garage. The owner's bedroom features a private en suite bathroom with his and her walk in closets, providing a comfortable retreat. The lanai extends your living area outdoors, offering a covered space to enjoy the Florida weather year round. This home is situated in a welcoming neighborhood with convenient proximity to parks, making it easy to enjoy outdoor recreation and green spaces. The quality of design throughout this home reflects the craftsmanship and reputation that M/I Homes is known for, delivering a move in ready home built to high standards.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tradewinds FL - A1
  • Builder Name: M/I Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, CeramicTile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4234.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, CableConnected, ElectricityConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: RoadMaintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Legal Description: LOT 49 HAWKS OVERLOOK PLAT BOOK 90 PAGES 80-87
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-31-5WH-0000-0490
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2356 Kelbrook Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,099,000.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

2356 Kelbrook Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience true luxury living in this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bath former model home, perfectly situated within the sought after Seminole County school di

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359602
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Laing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Red Haven Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,099,999.00 ($203.97 / sqft )

1250 Red Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located inside the gated community of Oviedo Gardens on a quarter acre lot, this home offers rare park and pond views with no rear neighbors. The open concept layout features soaring 2 story ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390189
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Craig Finzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Kelbrook Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,025,000.00 ($171.75 / sqft )

2330 Kelbrook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Six bedrooms, five baths, two primaries, and a floor plan that has an answer for just about everything. Welcome to Ellingsworth, one of Oviedo's premier gated communities. The Mediterranean exterior,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391172
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ubaldini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2234 Maroon Flame Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,100,000.00 ($200.04 / sqft )

2234 Maroon Flame Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ built in 2024 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this nearly new 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath home + bonus/loft offers exceptional space, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396625
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2564 Hawks Overlook Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$979,990.00 ($199.31 / sqft )

2564 Hawks Overlook Place New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home by M/I Homes, nestled at 2564 Hawks Overlook Place in the charming Oviedo, FL. This 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers a spacious and modern setting for y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4917 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5195 Southern Oaks Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,100,000.00 ($163.42 / sqft )

5195 Southern Oaks Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. Rare gem and buyer to complete the construction. Property is sold as is and in excellent school district and location. Please note that some of the pictures have been co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6731 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.74 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401737
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Reddy Seelam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 980 Hawksnest Point, Oviedo, FL 32765
$1,179,635.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

980 Hawksnest Point More Like This

Welcome to 980 Hawksnest Point in Oviedo, Florida: a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 2 story home offers 5 bedrooms with walk in closets, 4.5 bathrooms, and 4,913 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4913 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2568 Hawks Overlook, Oviedo, FL 32765
$1,141,145.00 ($244.20 / sqft )

2568 Hawks Overlook Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 2568 Hawks Overlook Place in Oviedo, FL: a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 2 story home offers 4,673 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406390
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2670 Ravencliffe Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,031,580.00 ($243.64 / sqft )

2670 Ravencliffe Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 2670 Ravencliffe Terrace in Oviedo: a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 2 story home offers 4,234 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 980 Hawksnest Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,179,635.00 ($240.11 / sqft )

980 Hawksnest Point New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4913 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406336
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com