Love Life
3601 Cypress Gardens Road 6, Winter Haven, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938440 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 3601 Cypress Gardens Road 6
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9972 / -81.6743
  • County: POLK
  • City: Winter Haven
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Subdivision: Fla Highlands Co Sub
  • Elementary School: Garden Grove Elem
  • Middle School: Denison
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: JOHN WOOD REALTY, INC.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom apartment in a prime southeast Winter Haven location. New luxury vinyl flooring throughout, minutes from Legoland Florida Resort, tons of convenient restaurant, grocery, shopping, and dining options. Extremely commutable to Highway 27 and the Polk Parkway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Grove Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, PetFee, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, PhoneAvailable, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 1200.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-36-663000-001821
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CommonAreaMaintenance, GroundsCare, Management, PestControl, Repairs, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 150 El Dorado  208, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

150 El Dorado 208 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 1BR Apartment in Desirable 55+ Community, well maintained one bedroom, one bath apartment located in a quiet and welcoming 55+ community. Features a functional floor plan with bright livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142561
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Elsa Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Eagle Pond Drive 1101, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1101 Eagle Pond Drive 1101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordability meets Comfort. First Floor unit for easy access in a highly desirable gated community of Cypresswood Golf & Country Club. This rental will include access to community pool, 24 hour secur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146256
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Lienyvette Grimaldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Pavare Court 630, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,250.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

630 Pavare Court 630 More Like This

Welcome to 630 Pavare Ct, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo available for rent in the desirable Orchid Springs community. This second floor residence offers 823 square feet of comfortable li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961715
  2. Provided by LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Amy Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Gowan Drive A1, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,425.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

3110 Gowan Drive A1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 1 months free upfront and a 99.00 app/ admin fee which is credited to rental account. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Day

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.60 acres
  1. MLSID: O6317379
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1313 Diego Terrace In-law Sui, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,400.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

1313 Diego Terrace In-law Sui Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Lease: Private In Law Suite in Winter Haven, FL $1,400/Month Looking for a clean, private rental in Winter Haven? This 450 sq. ft. in law suite

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385566
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andrea Jastemski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1103 Cypress Gardens Boulevard 30, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,200.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1103 Cypress Gardens Boulevard 30 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming first floor 1 bed, 1 bath condo sits just off Cypress Gardens Blvd, tucked in a spot where the lake becomes part of your everyday view. As you pull into the parking lot, the water is the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 501 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938564
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Cypress Gardens Road 6, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,200.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3601 Cypress Gardens Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom apartment in a prime southeast Winter Haven location. New luxury vinyl flooring throughout, minutes from Legoland Florida Resort, tons of convenient restaurant, grocery,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: P4938440
  2. Provided by JOHN WOOD REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kayly Malinas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com