Love Life
12250 Grizzly Lane, New Port Richey, FL 34654
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507239 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 12250 Grizzly Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3222 / -82.6187
  • County: PASCO
  • City: New Port Richey
  • Zipcode: 34654
  • Subdivision: Bear Crk Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Moon Lake
  • Middle School: River Ridge
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful townhouse built in 2024 located in the Bear Creek Townhomes community in New Port Richey. This property features a modern and functional layout designed for everyday comfort and convenience. The first floor offers the primary bedroom with a private full bathroom and walk in closed, providing added privacy and easy access. You will also find a half bathroom for guests, living area, a well designed kitchen with modern cabinetry, and an interior laundry area. Upstairs, there are two secondary bedrooms and a shared full bathroom, ideal for family members, guests, or a home office setup. Enjoy the screened in patio, perfect for relaxing outdoors with added comfort and privacy. The property also includes a one car garage and access to a well maintained community. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, and major roadways, this townhouse offers comfort, functionality, and a modern lifestyle. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1632.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: River Ridge Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Moon Lake-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, CatsOk, DogsOk
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 300.00
  • Security Deposit: 2200.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34654 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-08-008.0-000.00-017.0
  • Possession: RentalAgreement
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: CableTv, GroundsCare, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12200 Putter Green Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

12200 Putter Green Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy comfortable, maintenance free living in The Green at Summertree a golf course community. 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms This well kept villa features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715468
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kristie Dimarakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11051 Belle Haven Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11051 Belle Haven Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your phenomenal home at 11051 belle haven dr, new port richey in the gated upscale community of waters edge. This lovely home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 2 car garage. Key exterior f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883835
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9030 Bullrush Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,600.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

9030 Bullrush Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy Florida living at its best in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, with lawn and pool service included. This property delivers the lifestyle most renters are searching forpri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885017
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER WEAVER GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Dishman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12245 Grizzly Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,280.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

12245 Grizzly Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEWS! WILL ACCEPT PASCO COUNTY RENTAL VOUCHER! AVAILABLE NOW! 3 Bedroom | 2.5 Bath Townhome | New Port Richey, FL Step into comfort, convenience, and modern living in this beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446218
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Thora Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12741 Poppy Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

12741 Poppy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed, 2 bath block homenestled in the peaceful Moon Lake Estates area.Spacious, ready to live in and enjoy tranquility,An open living room and dining room floor plan offers seamless flow and plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470309
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Michele Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12316 Grizzly Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

12316 Grizzly Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now available May 1st this beautiful 2023 built townhouse offers modern comfort, stylish design, and peaceful lake views in a desirable community. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a one car g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477508
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sharon Gallo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7820 Harbor Bridge Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,500.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

7820 Harbor Bridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is an ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. With a spacious open floor plan, the home features high ceilings, ceiling fan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500765
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Rickelle Goyt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12250 Grizzly Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34654
$2,200.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

12250 Grizzly Lane More Like This

Beautiful townhouse built in 2024 located in the Bear Creek Townhomes community in New Port Richey. This property features a modern and functional layout designed for everyday comfort and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507239
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Audrey Yagua Davila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com