Love Life
901 Camino Real Boulevard 901, Howey in the Hills, FL 34737
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112024 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2337
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7244 / -81.7785
  • County: LAKE
  • City: Howey in the Hills
  • Zipcode: 34737
  • Subdivision: Howey Mission Sonoma Condo
  • Building: Howey Mission Sonoma Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience resort living at its finest with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering 1,824 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with breathtaking views of El Campen, one of Mission Resorts award winning golf courses. From the moment you step through the foyer, youre welcomed into a spacious living room filled with natural light and soaring ceilings that create an open, airy feel. Elegant French doors lead to the screened lanai, where you can relax and enjoy panoramic golf course views. The kitchen offers abundant storage, plenty of workspace, and a charming breakfast nook with bay windows perfectly positioned to overlook the course. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring double walk in closets, dual vanities, a soaking tub framed by stately columns, and a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full guest bath provide comfort and flexibility for hosting. Additional highlights include tile flooring throughout the main living areas for easy maintenance, tall ceilings, and access to the community pool. Enjoy the incredible lifestyle amenities Mission Resort + Club is renowned for, including two championship golf courses, on site restaurants, and a luxurious spa. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the Florida Turnpike for easy access throughout Central Florida, this home combines comfort, functionality, and incredible scenery in one exceptional setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1824.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: OnGolfCourse, PrivateRoad
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Very Small (Under 15 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityConnected, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RoadMaintenance, Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: HOWEY MISSION SONOMA CONDO UNIT NO. 901 (ORB 1532 PG 323) ORB 2242 PG 2156 ORB 2692 PG 168 ORB 5015 PG 746
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34737 - Howey In The Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-20-25-1300-000-90100
  • Style: SpanishMediterranean
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 901
  • View: GolfCourse
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 103 Camino Real Boulevard, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$265,000.00 ($106.04 / sqft )

103 Camino Real Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up surrounded by palm trees, world class golf, and the peaceful rhythm of resort life. This beautifully positioned second floor residence offers so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104836
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Camino Real Boulevard 802, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$275,000.00 ($117.67 / sqft )

802 Camino Real Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced!! Welcome Home to the ultimate Florida lifestyle at Mission Inn! Enjoy breath taking views with spectacular sunsets over El Campen, one of Mission Inn's two award winning 18 hole golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101870
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Camino Real Boulevard 102, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$275,000.00 ($128.45 / sqft )

102 Camino Real Boulevard 102 More Like This

Discover peaceful resort style living in the beautiful Mission Inn Resort & Club community, where golf course surroundings, serene views, and a low maintenance lifestyle come together. This charming c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108829
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Joa Claircius
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Camino Real Boulevard 901, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$285,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

901 Camino Real Boulevard 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience resort living at its finest with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo offering 1,824 square feet of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112024
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Eduardo Loyola Chaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Camino Real Boulevard 503, HOWEY IN THE HILLS, FL 34737
$339,000.00 ($135.65 / sqft )

503 Camino Real Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Peaceful, Scenic, and Move In Ready! Nestled in the heart of the Mission Inn Golf & Resort community in Howey in the Hills, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect retre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944235
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Gale Kohler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com