Love Life
2185 Turnbull Bay Road, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2185 Turnbull Bay Road
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $1,275,000
  • Price sqft: $493
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BayAccess,Bayfront,LakePrivileges
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2586
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0524 / -80.9629
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32168
  • Subdivision: Chas Dougherty
  • Provided by: COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct Intracoastal access waterfront 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 1.25 acre property on Turnbull Bay. It offers a private dock, screened in private pool, and beautiful bay views. Built in 2018, this single story home features 2,586 square feet of heated living space and an attached 2 car garage. The home offers an open floorplan with high ceilings, a split bedroom layout, a primary bedroom on the main floor, inside laundry, and a spacious waterfront kitchen that opens to the main living areas. Get your popcorn! There is a screened in private theatre room, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Exterior features include an in ground pool, screened in patio area, mature landscaping, and direct waterfront dock access to enjoy waterfront boating, kayaking and fishing. No HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: FrenchPatioDoors, RainGutters
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 2586.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CityLot, FloodZone, IrregularLot, OversizedLot, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, RangeHood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, TrayCeilings, CeilingFans, CrownMolding, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenFamilyRoomCombo, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, StoneCounters, SplitBedrooms, SolidSurfaceCounters, WalkInClosets, WoodCabinets
  • Legal Description: 40 17 33 IRREG PARCEL IN LOT 7 BLK 5 & IN LOT 1 BLK 4 CHAS DOUGHERTY DB O PG 25 MB 12 PG 113 & INC PORTION OF VACATED ROW ADJ LYING BETWEEN BLK 4 & BLK 5 ALL LYING E OF ROW LINE OF TURNBULL BAY RD & MEAS 94.43 FT ON TURNBULL BAY RD & MEAS 463.88 FT O N N/L
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32168 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 7340-02-05-0061
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Custom, Florida, Other, Ranch
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Bay, Pool, TreesWoods, Water
  • Zoning Code: RR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2760 Pearl Lake Trail, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$1,345,000.00 ($354.69 / sqft )

2760 Pearl Lake Trail More Like This

174 feet of pristine waterfront 4 Bd, 2 Ba, 2 Car Garage pool home nestled on 5 acres in a private tucked away community abounding with natural beauty free from ITOA restrictions is minutes to New Smy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221304
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2628 Sunset Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$1,299,900.00 ($485.76 / sqft )

2628 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living on Turnbull Bay in New Smyrna Beach with space, flexibility, and incredible views. This home sits on a deep lot with direct water access and a private dock, perfect for boating, fish

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223868
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Sweet Bay Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$1,249,000.00 ($234.69 / sqft )

180 Sweet Bay Avenue More Like This

Located on the highly sought after Sugar Mill Country Club golf course with stunning panoramic views, this beautifully renovated five bedroom home offers true turnkey living with premium upgrades thro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225865
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Legacy Lane, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
$1,475,000.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

2338 Legacy Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2338 Legacy Lane, a Platinum Builder pool home in the desirable New Smyrna Beach gated Liberty Village community. It is on a private 1.60 acre wooded lot with 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.60 acres
  1. MLSID: 1226165
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2628 Sunset Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$1,299,900.00 ($485.76 / sqft )

2628 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947763
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Thomas Shipman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Washington Street, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$1,175,000.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

303 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1928 Sears cottage craftsman has been beautifully restored and is conveniently located near the ocean and downtown New Smyrna Beach. Situated in a mixed use district, it offers the flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 11880 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1080606
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Amanda Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Cunningham Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$1,299,000.00 ($258.92 / sqft )

90 Cunningham Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy tranquil water views, including a glimpse of the iconic Ponce Inlet Lighthouse with amazing views from the primary bedroom. A complete kitchen remodel with onyx cabinetry, granite countertops, p

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5017 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084859
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Candace Cecil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1969 Glencoe Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$1,374,000.00 ($295.23 / sqft )

1969 Glencoe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylishly updated, modern farmhouse on just under 3 sprawling acres, located in desirable New Smyrna Beach. This fantastic property features 12 foot ceilings, an appealing, open layout, solid block co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4654 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087128
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamieson Stern
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Sweet Bay Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$1,249,000.00 ($249.65 / sqft )

180 Sweet Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5003 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087318
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Eric Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Crestwood Manor Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32168
$1,250,000.00 ($206.82 / sqft )

4075 Crestwood Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Resort Estate on 1.9 Acres | No HOA | RV & Boat Garage | Minutes to New Smyrna Beach Experience the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and space with this custom built estate on 1.9 wooded a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6044 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087654
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Hayley Vezza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com