Love Life
4954 Ewell Road, Lakeland, FL 33811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4954 Ewell Road
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1879
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9515 / -82.047
  • County: POLK
  • City: Lakeland
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
  • Elementary School: R. Bruce Wagner Elem
  • Middle School: Mulberry
  • High School: Mulberry
  • Provided by: KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on a beautiful 2.59 acre high and dry lot, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience in desirable southwest Lakeland. The home features a versatile bonus room in the back that can easily be used as a 3rd bedroom, home office, gym, or flex space to fit your needs. Even better, this home is USDA eligible, meaning qualified buyers may be able to purchase with no down payment required. Inside, youll find tile flooring throughout the entire home for easy maintenance and a clean, modern feel. The spacious kitchen offers an abundance of cabinet storage, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom features granite countertops, a walk in shower, and a walk in closet, while the guest bathroom is conveniently located next to the guest bedroom and also includes granite countertops. Step outside and enjoy the screened in lanai overlooking the expansive property, along with a huge outdoor pavilion thats perfect for entertaining, gatherings, hobbies, or additional covered outdoor space. Additional updates include the HVAC condenser which was replaced in 2025. Conveniently located near Interstate 4, Polk Parkway, and State Road 60, providing easy access to Tampa and Orlando. The property is also close to Lakeland Linder International Airport and SUN n FUN Expo. Enjoy being just a short drive from Lakeside Village, featuring shopping, restaurants, coffee shops, and a movie theater, along with nearby Publix, Walmart, and Target for everyday convenience. You'll also love being close to vibrant Lakeland downtown dining and entertainment. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby Bonnet Springs Park with its walking trails, playgrounds, gardens, and community events, along with Peterson Park for additional recreation opportunitiesall while still enjoying the peaceful feel of country living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, PrivateYard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1423.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mulberry High
  • Middle School: Mulberry Middle
  • School Elementary: R. Bruce Wagner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: SepticTank
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, LivingDiningRoom, OpenFloorplan, WalkInClosets
  • Legal Description: TRACT A OF UNRE SURVEY DESC AS N 810 FT OF W1/2 OF NE1/4 LESS E 1190 FT & LESS RD R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-19-000000-013010
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5440 Siltstone Street, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$425,000.00 ($169.66 / sqft )

5440 Siltstone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath South Lakeland home offering 1,854ft of comfortable living space on .14 acres in Riverstone! 5440 Siltstone is one of the only pool homes right now for sale

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957335
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Noah Baran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5322 Forestbrook Drive E, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$399,950.00 ($181.14 / sqft )

5322 Forestbrook Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE price reduction! This South Lakeland Gem is finally out of surgery, and ready for its new owner! Welcome to this fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957578
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS RE LIFESTYLES
  3. Contact Kyle Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4759 Lathloa Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$485,000.00 ($140.50 / sqft )

4759 Lathloa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a carefree summer with very little yard maintenance and a community pool! This exquisite and tastefully designed CUSTOM residence is situated within the confines of the coveted, gated encla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958994
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 Salt Springs Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$490,000.00 ($127.34 / sqft )

4306 Salt Springs Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat where space, comfort, and a screened in pool oasis come together to create the perfect Florida lifestyle. This stunning 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Lakelands h

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3848 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959902
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Diana Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4006 Hollyhead Circle S, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$424,450.00 ($169.78 / sqft )

4006 Hollyhead Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined living in this fully renovated residence, ideally positioned on a premium corner lot spanning over 0.6 acres. Showcasing exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4047 Shearwater Street, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$474,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

4047 Shearwater Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 4047 Shearwater St, a beautifully maintained home in the heart of Lakeland!! On a beautiful corner lot!! This home offers 4 bedrooms 3 bathrooms and an office! An open floor plan perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3129 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961179
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Cypress View Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$489,000.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

1450 Cypress View Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bath with 2,487 Sqft. of Living Area overlooking the Beautiful Lake/Pond and the Natural Wooded Area from Your fenced in backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961465
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Peregrine Way, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$465,000.00 ($172.16 / sqft )

3615 Peregrine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home with water views in the desirable Towne Park Estates community in Lakeland, FL. Built in 2018, this open floorplan offers modern de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961531
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Holly Piccola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Armstrong Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$400,000.00 ($173.46 / sqft )

2418 Armstrong Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Tucked away in sought after South Lakeland, this property checks all the boxes for those craving space, freedom, and a setup thats hard to find! Situated on a large fenced lot with NO HOA, 2418 Armstr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961701
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5553 Turkey Creek Way, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$420,000.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

5553 Turkey Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home in the sought after Riverstone community of South Lakeland! Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained residence offers tranquil water views right from your bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298144
  2. Provided by ONE WORLD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Elen Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com