Love Life
6502 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6502 Lagoon Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1629
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1566 / -85.7565
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Treasure Cove
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and beautifully maintained home offering views of Grand Lagoon and loaded with valuable upgrades! Enjoy energy efficiency with fully paid for solar panels, a new A/C system featuring Air Master purification technology to help reduce odors, dust, and germs, and a new water heater. The durable metal roof (approximately 5 6 years old) comes with a 40 year warranty, peel and stick underlayment, and is built to withstand winds up to 200 mph for added peace of mind. Inside, this beautiful home features soaring vaulted ceilings, tile flooring throughout the main living areas and bathrooms, granite countertops with undermount sinks in both the kitchen and baths, stainless steel appliances, and a new refrigerator. Additional upgrades include a RainSoft water softener and a Clean Start ozone laundry system for enhanced efficiency and convenience. Step outside to enjoy the low maintenance landscaping complete with decorative rock accents, extended pavers, and turf grass designed with pets in mind. The large covered patio creates the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing, while the oversized two car garage offers plenty of extra storage. A perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and style in a desirable lagoon view setting call today for additional details!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: TREASURE COVE A PORTION OF LOT 2 BLK 5 DESC AS:COM AT SELY COR OF LOT 2 NWLY ALG NELY R/W N LAGOON DR 24.63' FOR POB TH CONT NWLY 50.82' NELY 109.90' TH RUN SELY 52.62' TH SW 110' TO POB AKA PARCEL III ORB 4381 P 611
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 30993-010-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lagoon
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2110 Pebble Beach Place, Panama City, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($229.25 / sqft )

2110 Pebble Beach Place Reduced More Like This

No HOA. Income potential. Move in ready. This beautifully refreshed home features a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, brand new appliances , cabinets and fresh interior paint, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771612
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Woods Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$422,375.00 ($239.31 / sqft )

3600 Woods Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3524 Cottage Cove Lane, a new home at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is ready for move in and is situated on an interior lot. It features a bright entry with stairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775227
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3528 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$397,998.00 ($225.50 / sqft )

3528 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3528 Cottage Cove Lane, a new home at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is under construction and is situated on an interior lot. It features a grand entry foyer with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769771
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6212 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($219.12 / sqft )

6212 Lagoon Drive More Like This

Beautiful Home on North Lagoon overlooking North Lagoon. Only minutes away from the Panama City Beach, the World's Most Beautiful Beaches! As you step in, you'll immediately notice the open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778804
  2. Provided by Real Estate Investment Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3533 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$469,900.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

3533 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3533 Cottage Cove Lane located in tranquil Sanctuary Beach. This home is a resale. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779758
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Amberjack Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$427,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

612 Amberjack Drive More Like This

Needs TLC, Investment Opportunity awaits in sought after Bay Point Gated Community. This spacious home offers endless potential to customize your perfect coastal dream home getaway. Home is Located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781566
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Dorothy Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$416,900.00 ($254.52 / sqft )

2200 Dorothy Avenue Reduced More Like This

Seller is offering a $10,000 credit to the buyer, which can be applied toward an interest rate buy down or used to offset closing costs an excellent opportunity to make this home even more affordable.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781921
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$465,201.00 ($252.01 / sqft )

3537 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to 3537 Sanctuary Drive in Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783622
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6216 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$374,900.00 ($205.43 / sqft )

6216 Lagoon Drive More Like This

*OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY (4/18) 12 2pm* *$10k Price Improvement!!* Welcome Home! Spacious end unit Townhome close To Everything! Walking distance to the Beach, Capt. Andersons, Schooners, St. Park, Shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784284
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$454,251.00 ($257.37 / sqft )

3519 Cottage Cove Lane Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3519 Cottage Cove Lane at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785018
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com