Love Life
323 Prudence Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789259 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 323 Prudence Lane
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1644 / -85.7665
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: North Lagoon Heights Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your fully renovated Beach retreat awaits! *** This stunning cul de sac home has been completely transformed with no expense spared. This 3 bedroom + a heated/cooled bonus detached 4th bedroom/office or playroom offers a blend of coastal charm with brand new flooring throughout, Quarts countertops, stylish backsplash, and all new fixtures giving a fresh, upscale feel. Attention to detail is evident in every room, featuring a gorgeous new fireplace, updated doors, trim, and crown moulding that elevate the entire space. *** Whether a primary residence, relaxing second home, or a smart investment opportunity, this one checks every box. Move in ready and high end finishes, it's perfectly suited for use as an income producing rental as well. *** Schedule a tour today! This one won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: RainGutters
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Sheds
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CulDeSac, SprinklerSystem, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Legal Description: 5 4S 15W -1.290- BEG 742' N & 1549' W OF SE COR OF SEC TH CONT W 120' NWLY 148' E 92' SELY 157' S 114' TO POB AKA LOT 38 NORTH LAGOON HEIGHTS PHASE II UNREC ORB 4542 P 2013
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30166-416-190
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2110 Pebble Beach Place, Panama City, FL 32408
$475,000.00 ($229.25 / sqft )

2110 Pebble Beach Place Reduced More Like This

No HOA. Income potential. Move in ready. This beautifully refreshed home features a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, brand new appliances , cabinets and fresh interior paint, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771612
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Woods Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$422,375.00 ($239.31 / sqft )

3600 Woods Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3524 Cottage Cove Lane, a new home at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is ready for move in and is situated on an interior lot. It features a bright entry with stairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775227
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3528 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$397,998.00 ($225.50 / sqft )

3528 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3528 Cottage Cove Lane, a new home at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This home is under construction and is situated on an interior lot. It features a grand entry foyer with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769771
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6212 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$399,900.00 ($219.12 / sqft )

6212 Lagoon Drive More Like This

Beautiful Home on North Lagoon overlooking North Lagoon. Only minutes away from the Panama City Beach, the World's Most Beautiful Beaches! As you step in, you'll immediately notice the open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778804
  2. Provided by Real Estate Investment Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3533 Cottage Cove Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$469,900.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

3533 Cottage Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to 3533 Cottage Cove Lane located in tranquil Sanctuary Beach. This home is a resale. This floor plan features two stories with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. The exterior of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779758
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Amberjack Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$427,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

612 Amberjack Drive More Like This

Needs TLC, Investment Opportunity awaits in sought after Bay Point Gated Community. This spacious home offers endless potential to customize your perfect coastal dream home getaway. Home is Located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781566
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Dorothy Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$416,900.00 ($254.52 / sqft )

2200 Dorothy Avenue Reduced More Like This

Seller is offering a $10,000 credit to the buyer, which can be applied toward an interest rate buy down or used to offset closing costs an excellent opportunity to make this home even more affordable.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781921
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3535 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$479,900.00 ($213.76 / sqft )

3535 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to 3535 Sanctuary Drive at Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach, Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783611
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Sanctuary Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$465,201.00 ($252.01 / sqft )

3537 Sanctuary Drive More Like This

Welcome to 3537 Sanctuary Drive in Sanctuary Beach in Panama City Beach Florida. This pre construction homesite offers the opportunity to secure new construction prior to groundbreaking. This property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783622
  2. Provided by DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Sea Robin Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$489,000.00 ($249.36 / sqft )

910 Sea Robin Lane More Like This

Welcome to 910 Sea Robin Lane, a stunning modern residence tucked within the exclusive Golf Cove Estates, an intimate enclave of just 12 homes located behind the gates of the Bay Point community. Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784689
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com