Love Life
3946 21st Place, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787654 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3946 21st Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1875 / -85.7127
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: College Village Unit 2
  • Elementary School: Lucille Moore
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning brick home 3/2, CORNER LOT, ideally located just minutes from the Hathaway Bridge and only 15 minutes from the beach. Enjoy a quick 10 minute drive to the FUN filled downtown in Panama City area and St. Andrews Marina. This remarkable property has undergone extensive renovations inside and out making it have an effective year built date of 2023 on the property appraiser site. This home offers a modern and inviting living experience. The newly remodeled kitchen features stainless steel appliances and provides a stylish, functional space perfect for cooking and entertaining. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard complete with a covered slab porch ideal for grilling and relaxing. A gazebo adds even more potential for outdoor enjoyment, and the double gate fence allows easy access for pulling in your boat. Situated on a corner lot, the home offers ample parking and a spacious garage measuring 21.5 feet deep, providing plenty of room for larger vehicles. Whether you're looking for the perfect starter home or a fantastic investment property, this one checks all the boxes. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: CircularDriveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: COLLEGE VILLAGE UNIT 2 LOT 1 BLK J ORB 4652 P 2265
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 27997-302-000
  • Style: Bungalow
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2445 Mercedes Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$394,000.00 ($227.35 / sqft )

2445 Mercedes Avenue More Like This

SELLER WILL PAY $5000 OF BUYERS CLOSING COST.! New Construction'' You will love this beautiful home made for entertaining and comfort. Main living area open and airy, with family room , kitchen , din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776566
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Harvard Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$304,900.00 ($176.75 / sqft )

6 Harvard Circle More Like This

'Back on the Market at no fault of the Sellers' Welcome to 6 Harvard Circle, a beautifully renovated 1,725 sq ft detached single family home offering modern upgrades, an excellent layout, and a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782144
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Mulberry Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$309,000.00 ($227.37 / sqft )

1510 Mulberry Avenue More Like This

Brand new custom home on a quiet street. Close to downtown, beach, shopping, medical and schools. Oversized lot future ADU or garage ready. 50 year roof, 25 year floor, 10 year A/C and lifetime Termit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785584
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Discovery Loop, Panama City, FL 32405
$355,000.00 ($215.67 / sqft )

2323 Discovery Loop More Like This

Experience the best of SweetBay in the ''Sabal'' plan by Harris Doyle Homes. Designed for those who value experiences over yard work, this cottage offers a truly ''lock and leave'' lifestyle. Your mon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785704
  2. Provided by Gillman Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$389,500.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

1341 Capri Drive More Like This

Reduced reduced immaculate updated spacious this special townhome opens to a large greatroom with an unbelievable waterfront view. Recently updated kitchen has granite countertops. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787453
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$369,000.00 ($234.73 / sqft )

1211 Capri Drive Reduced More Like This

Experience waterfront living at this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath duplex, perfectly situated in one of the most sought after areas in town. This stunning property has been completely transf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787892
  2. Provided by World Impact Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 4500 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$349,900.00 ($183.77 / sqft )

4500 19th Street More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 1,900 square feet of versatile living space with a desirable split floor plan. Don't let the exterior fool you this home opens up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788290
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1227 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$374,500.00 ($238.23 / sqft )

1227 Capri Drive More Like This

Prime Waterfront living with No HOA. Enjoy waking up in this townhouse with canal views and bay access at 1227 Capri Dr, Lynn Haven, FL. Bring your boat, kayak, or paddleboard and enjoy the peaceful c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788703
  2. Provided by Coastal Palms Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$330,000.00 ($209.92 / sqft )

1359 Capri Drive More Like This

🌊 Canal Front Townhome with Direct Bay Access Boater's Dream! 🚤 AND NO HOA!! Wake up to waterfront living in this beautifully situated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath canal front townhome off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789415
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com