Love Life
63 Windsor C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159618 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 63 Windsor C
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 792
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7109 / -80.1363
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Windsor Condos
  • Building: Windsor Condos
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR C COND PAR 63
  • Parcel Number: 00424322020030630
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 197 Sussex K  197, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

197 Sussex K 197 Virtual Tour More Like This

COMPLETETELY REMODELED CORNER UNIT ONE BEDROOM AND 1.5 BATHS. GREAT LOCATION WITH ALL THE AMENITIES THAT CENTURY VILLAGE HAS TO OFFER.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145776
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Sussex I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

172 Sussex I Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, completely renovated unit for rent in 55+ Century Village! This unit is beautifully renovated with a brand new kitchen, flooring and new A/C units. The bathroom features a gorgeous step in s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153080
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4759 Sable Pine Circle A2, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,850.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4759 Sable Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155241
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Haverhill Road 1504, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,850.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

4151 Haverhill Road 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & very spacious one bedroom one bath located in beautiful Grand Isles condominiums. Lake view & walk to pool. Corner unit. Stainless appliance and full size washer & dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000681
  2. Provided by USA Best Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Coventry E 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,600.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

105 Coventry E 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice corner unit on the first floor. This is a complete remodeled unit with new appliances including dishwasher. Basic cable is included. The best entertained senior living in South Florida. Bus ser

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002245
  2. Provided by Santa Fe Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Coventry  136, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,750.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

136 Coventry 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006725
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4767 Via Palm Lakes 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,900.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

4767 Via Palm Lakes 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

1ST FLOOR. 2 BED / 2 BATH IN GATED COMMUNITY CENTRALLY LOCATED. TILE THROUGHOUT.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010855
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

142 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013691
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Easthampton B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,650.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

42 Easthampton B Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous fully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is move in ready! Open floor plan with high end finishes are warm and welcoming! Century Village offers resort style amenities and is centrally lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018227
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Somerset Crescent H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,500.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

163 Somerset Crescent H Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained building featuring a 2 bedroom unit in a 55, community across from the pool. The unit is tiled throughout includes a balcony. The community offers a very active clubhouse with numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024400
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com