Love Life
132 Lakeshore Drive 1118, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156470 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 132 Lakeshore Drive 1118
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $6,450
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1840
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Description
    Welcome to luxury waterfront living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views of the ocean, marina, and Intracoastal Waterwaywith water views from every room in the condo. This residence has been completely updated, tastefully decorated, and is fully furnished, offering a turnkey rental experience. Step out onto the expansive 50 foot private balcony, the perfect place to take in spectacular sunrises and unforgettable sunsets while watching boats glide by. Resort style amenities include a waterfront heated pool, fitness center, spa/sauna, clubhouse, Belle's Bar & Grill, marina, 2 mile waterfront walking path, and 24/7 gated security and underground parking garage. Luxury waterfront living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Storage, Trail(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE COND TWO APT 1118
  • Parcel Number: 68434209230021118
  • Unit Number: 1118
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 420 Celestial Way 204, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$7,500.00 ($9.00 / sqft )

420 Celestial Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a beautiful getaway? Discounted jan. $7500. Come to juno beach recently reported in u. S. Travel news to have a great beach! Rent this oceanfront condo & enjoy the beach & just a little north,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130720
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Celestial Way 301, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$7,500.00 ($6.54 / sqft )

420 Celestial Way 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront 2BR/2BA renovated condo in a boutique beachfront building. Enjoy new couches, fresh paint, gorgeous furnishings, a fully upgraded kitchen with quartz countertops and a new refrigerator, a b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156816
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Sea Oats Drive F, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$6,500.00 ($4.48 / sqft )

204 Sea Oats Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully remodeled, contemporary 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This spectacular home features wood laminate floors, plantation shutters, and a gourm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009319
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Juno Ocean Walk  401, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$5,950.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

810 Juno Ocean Walk 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Enjoy ocean breezes and partial ocean view PLUS the elevator opens directly into this large luxury open airy, very bright pet friendly 2104 sq. ft. home located in Juno Beach and adjacent to a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013780
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Sea Oats Drive G, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$6,500.00 ($4.48 / sqft )

104 Sea Oats Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy paradise in this beautiful contemporary 2bedroom/2bathroom condo with one car garage at highly desirable community in Juno Beach. This spectacular vacation home has been completely remodeled wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017355
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Celestial Way 310, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$6,500.00 ($6.67 / sqft )

50 Celestial Way 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully appointed residence in highly desirable, Juno Beach, FL! Perfectly positioned just steps from the ocean, this light filled condo offers an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021765
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Lakeshore Drive 957, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$6,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

100 Lakeshore Drive 957 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL available in one of the area's premier luxury waterfront buildings. This spacious residence offers stunning panoramic views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, and Singer Island from e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024751
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com