Love Life
3362 Perimeter Drive 3362, Greenacres, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11144645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3362 Perimeter Drive 3362
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1059
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Park Condos 1, 1a, 2 T
  • Building: Lucerne Park Condos 1, 1a, 2 Thru 15 And 23 Thru 28
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICED TO SELL! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe. This light filled home features vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, brand new carpeting, and a new oven and microwave for move in ready convenience. Step out onto your private second floor balcony and enjoy a peaceful lake view, perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. With great potential, it's a fantastic opportunity to make it your own. Residents enjoy a spacious clubhouse with a heated Olympic size saltwater pool, sauna, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and shuffleboard. HOA includes water, internet, and cable. Perfect as a full time home or seasonal retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 639
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND SIX UNIT 1223 BLDG 12
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270121223
  • Unit Number: 3362
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,000.00

4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

The home welcomes you with an elegant entry hallway featuring tile flooring and tasteful dcor, creating a warm and inviting first impression. The spacious kitchen overlooks the living area and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542453
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7626 Tahiti Lane 204, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$133,500.00 ($124.53 / sqft )

7626 Tahiti Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! Great condo located in beautiful Lucerne Lakes, a 55+ active community. This 2 bd / 2ba second floor condo with high vaulted ceilings, corner unit, extra windows. New Paint througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101640
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Golf Colony Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$130,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

7214 Golf Colony Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your well maintained 2BR/2BA condo just steps from the pool and clubhouse in a vibrant 55+ community. Features a split bedroom layout, all tile flooring, a spacious primary suite with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112701
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3871 Via Poinciana  104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$158,995.00 ($144.15 / sqft )

3871 Via Poinciana 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly & timelessly renovated 2 bed, 2 bath, 1st floor condo with its Deeded parking spot right outside the front door! New A/C (Jan 2025). Beautiful, neutral tile floors throughout the entire home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127996
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7642 Tahiti Lane 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($120.92 / sqft )

7642 Tahiti Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into warmth and style with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in sought after Lucerne Pointe. Every room has been thoughtfully renovated, creating a cozy, move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134956
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Tahiti Lane 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$128,000.00 ($106.67 / sqft )

7770 Tahiti Lane 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished, Move In Ready! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, located in a sought after 55+ community. With 1,200 sq. ft. of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137537
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Amherst Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$134,900.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

170 Amherst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the desirable Covered Bridge community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,024 square feet of comfortable living space and incredible value. Inside, you'll find a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143184
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$149,900.00 ($157.13 / sqft )

4542 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This light and bright freshly painted 2nd floor condo is turnkey furnished for your enjoyment. Staged by a professional designer, it shows beautifully and is truly move in condition. Located in the de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147897
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 676 Laconia Circle B, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$149,500.00 ($146.00 / sqft )

676 Laconia Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer baths and kitchen. Impact glass complete. Den is easily 2nd bedroom. Move in ! Covered Bridge ameneties are clubhouse, pool, tennis, Pickleball, picnic area, shuffleboard, sidewalks, street

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148344
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com