Love Life
8256 Summerbreeze Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11141759 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8256 Summerbreeze Lane
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1462
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Whisper Walk /eastgate
  • Provided by: Signature Best Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whisper Walk's amazing Eastgate Community showcases this popular 2 bed, 2 bath Chateau Model with a 1 car garage. Totally redone, it features a chef's gourmet kitchen with a breakfast area, counter seating, and granite countertops. Enjoy a spectacular master suite with custom built ins and double closets, new bathrooms, smooth ceilings, luxury vinyl floors, and a split bedroom plan. The open living and dining room flows from a charming courtyard entry and a separate laundry room with newer appliances and storage. This gated community offers a clubhouse pool, and numerous activities including fitness center, card room, tennis, pickleball and handball courts, just to name a few. Schedule a tour today and make this your new home. MOTIVATED AND "MUST SELL FAST"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 631
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Storage
  • Legal Description: WHISPER WALK SECTION C COND BLDG 176 UNIT G
  • Parcel Number: 00424705171760070
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2502 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

2502 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is located in a mandatory country club and fees are required. This is the deal you've been waiting for! Priced below market value, this two story, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Banyans of Broken

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073932
  2. Provided by Treu Group Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6612 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$425,000.00 ($149.49 / sqft )

6612 23rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an incredible opportunity to purchase the best priced home in the coveted Banyans at Broken Sound. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, courtyard home is ready for it's new owners to bring it back to l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2843 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132770
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 Vineland Court Apt. C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$364,000.00 ($219.67 / sqft )

9165 Vineland Court Apt. C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming villa in Boca Raton's highly sought after ''Boca Gardens''. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offers 1,404 square feet of air conditioned living space, highlighted by so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 66th Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$425,000.00 ($186.00 / sqft )

2489 66th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake views, zero hassle living, and a private club lifestylethis is how you win in Boca. This 2BD/2BA fully furnished home in Banyans at Broken Sound delivers 1,700+ sq ft of clean, move in ready spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2285 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023069
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Vineland Court C, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$430,000.00 ($259.51 / sqft )

9130 Vineland Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

The Villa you are looking for and ready to move in ** 2 Bedroom and 2 full Bathrooms with high ceilings ** Beautiful open light and bright villa with a spectacular view of the lake and fountain ** Jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025944
  2. Provided by Grand Floridian Estate Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com