Love Life
11781 Saint Andrews Place 106, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11140030 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11781 Saint Andrews Place 106
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1726
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: St Andrews At Polo Club Condo
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to St. Andrews @ the Polo Club, Wellington's premier gated community offering resort style amenities just minutes from world class polo grounds, equestrian venues, shopping, and dining. Ideal for equestrian enthusiasts or savvy investorsrent immediately with no waiting period, up to 12 times per year. This beautifully updated townhome features modern cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, crown molding, and a bright open living space. Upstairs offers two spacious primary suites, each with its own ensuite bath, plus a convenient laundry area in between. Includes a private attached garage and driveway parking. Ideally located near the heated pool, spa, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, & more. Walking distance to shops and restaurants. 20 minute to PBIA
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 732
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS AT POLO CLUB CONDOMINIUM UNIT 12-106
  • Parcel Number: 73414414460121060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1672 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,900.00 ($449.00 / sqft )

1672 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enter into this fully remodeled gem tucked away in a quiet cul de sac with no HOA! Featuring a sleek, modern kitchen, stylishly updated bathrooms, new flooring, upgraded hardware, and impact resistant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104322
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12807 Spinnaker Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$475,000.00 ($314.15 / sqft )

12807 Spinnaker Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly desirable Hidden Landings community on Forest Hill Blvd, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with a versatile den offers the perfect blend of comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145342
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8199 Saint Johns Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$440,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

8199 Saint Johns Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this unique and stunning Lakeside Villa style townhome nestled within the vibrant Village Walk of Wellington. This beautifully designed residence boasts 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147195
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12228 Sag Harbor Court 2, Wellington, FL 33414
$428,500.00 ($183.51 / sqft )

12228 Sag Harbor Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and highly desirable townhome in the heart of Wellington! Boasting true 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus a loft upstairs. This home offers an ideal layout for everyday living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151921
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1989 Canterbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$485,000.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

1989 Canterbury Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit townhouse, where modern style meets everyday comfort. The fully remodeled kitchen features stunning quartzite countertops, a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159453
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11785 St Andrews Place 104, Wellington, FL 33414
$449,000.00 ($260.14 / sqft )

11785 St Andrews Place 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless luxury in this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after St. Andrews at the Polo Club. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, this refined r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005022
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12598 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$499,000.00 ($196.38 / sqft )

12598 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + spacious den (3rd Bedroom), 2.5 bath townhome perfectly situated on Lake Wellington, offering breathtaking waterfront views. With over 1,722 square feet of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008670
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13428 Georgian Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$415,000.00 ($222.52 / sqft )

13428 Georgian Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable Georgian Court townhouse offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile upstairs loft easily converted into a third bedroom or private office. Generously sized bedrooms featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016338
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Honeytree Lane A, Wellington, FL 33414
$450,000.00 ($227.73 / sqft )

936 Honeytree Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhouse with Brand New Roof, newer plumbing, and new appliances. Primary bedroom on the first floor. Custom closets throughout. Fenced yard with large paver patio. Home has been update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021143
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12383 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$389,000.00 ($229.63 / sqft )

12383 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

** Please Note: We have multiple offers. Highest and Best by Tuesday May 12th at Noon. Owners will make decision Wednesday May 13th. This beautifully updated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025182
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com