Love Life
435 15th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11130241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 435 15th Street
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $189,711
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 932
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34950
  • Subdivision: Helen Hammond's S/d Blk 1 Lot
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom , new roof, new floors, new paint, this home is located in the heart of Fort Pierce! This beautiful property offers both comfort and convenience, perfect for first time buyers, families, or investors. 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms Bright and open floor plan Convenient location near major roads and local amenities Great investment or family home
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub, Storage
  • Legal Description: HELEN HAMMOND'S S/D BLK 1 LOT 8 (CASE #89-311-CP)
  • Parcel Number: 240950600080000
  • Style: A-Frame
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: MEDIUM D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1709 22nd Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$175,000.00 ($97.44 / sqft )

1709 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this diamond in the rough. Investor special or a handyman. The interior needs to be updated but has great bones. Over sized corner lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023752
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Captains Walk 18d, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$179,900.00 ($97.24 / sqft )

1433 Captains Walk 18d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to your immaculate CBS Villa which has had the kitchen wall removed to create an open and modern concept. Many upgrades include updated kitchen cabinets, countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Golfview Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$215,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

2024 Golfview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks! This property is mid remodel with construction started but not completedperfect for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to add value. Building materials will convey with the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Mariners Cove, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$212,000.00 ($94.39 / sqft )

1701 Mariners Cove Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this beautifully updated corner unit, 2Bedroom,2Bathroom 1 car garage with an added room for office space. Quartz kithen countertops and island. Black Stainless Steel Appliances, hidden mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Mariners Cove, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$209,900.00 ($100.77 / sqft )

1707 Mariners Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

$5000 buyers credit towards upgrades or rate buy down. Rare opportunity to own a lakeview villa with a 1 car garage in the desirable Villages of Longwood. This move in ready home offers an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016075
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Laurel Leaf Lane A, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$199,900.00 ($127.49 / sqft )

1603 Laurel Leaf Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa combines modern style with ultimate convenience. Fully updated kitchen for the home chef. Spacious Master features a large walk in closet, updated bathroom and privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016221
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com