Love Life
750 Egret Circle 6103, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11103213 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 750 Egret Circle 6103
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $389,999
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Con
  • Building: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Condo
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovated 2024 this stunning property boasts a custom open kitchen with quartz counter tops & waterfall main counter overlooking the living/dining area. With a view of the lake/fountain. This is a unique opportunity to own a property that is ready, top to bottom, for a new owner to live in or an investor to own an investment property that can be rented 6 times a year starting with the first day of ownership. Both the master ensuite bathroom with step in shower and guest bathroom have been stylishly remodelled. Washer/dryer in the kitchen utiltity room. Pools, gym, cable, wifi & water are included in maintenance. For the tennis player courts har tru are available on a pay as you play or membership basis.. Close to shipping, a mile from the beach this gem is a must see property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 846
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB VI COND UNIT 6103
  • Parcel Number: 12434629160066103
  • Unit Number: 6103
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle B-207, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$425,000.00 ($338.92 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle B-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA home with over $150,000 in upgrades, featuring brand new appliances and high end designer finishes throughout. The open concept floor plan offers generous living space, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156620
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Alta Meadows Lane 503, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$389,999.00 ($250.64 / sqft )

2020 Alta Meadows Lane 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Delray Beach lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 1 car attached garage, ideally located just minutes from the famed Atlantic Avenue and the pristi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158562
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$399,000.00 ($339.57 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor in the highly sought after Lavers community of Delray Beach, offering peaceful pond water views. This light filled residence f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008298
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9203, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$409,995.00 ($348.93 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Delray Racquet Club. This turnkey residence offers the perfect blend of comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009002
  2. Provided by Pivot Point Realty, INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4103, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$405,000.00 ($344.68 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Designer inspired 2BR/2BA ground floor residence in the highly sought after Delray Racquet Clubinvestor friendly and ideal for both seasonal and annual rental income. This turnkey unit showcases an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012761
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Egret Circle Unit 104, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$385,000.00 ($297.53 / sqft )

825 Egret Circle Unit 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the condo that delivers the coastal lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Fully renovated from top to bottom & beautifully furnished, this home blends modern style with effortless comfort. The p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014142
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2052 Alta Meadows Lane Apt 2212, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$409,500.00 ($288.18 / sqft )

2052 Alta Meadows Lane Apt 2212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo on the lake in gated Tierra Verde, ideally located east of I 95. This one level split bedroom floor plan offers both privacy and comfort. Impeccably ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016377
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6404, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$384,900.00 ($300.70 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful fully furnished unit with an upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, newer a/c, tile throughout with beautiful lake views. Superb location, walk to shopping and entertainment, minutes from downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016562
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$449,000.00 ($382.13 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen.* Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping lake and fountain view and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019673
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com