Love Life
1100 Crestwood Court S 1110, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11101679 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1100 Crestwood Court S 1110
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 324
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Grand View At Crestwood Condo
  • Building: Grand View At Crestwood Condo
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in Beautiful and Gated Crestview, this property offers a peaceful ambiance just 7 10 mins from showgrounds. Freshly painted & nicely furnished! Located right by the resident access gate, you can now walk to all of the new restaurants and fast casual dining options, so fun! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is just outside of a lovely park and walking trail by the lake, overlooking BBQ area and tennis courts. Nice for the doggies to walk! Clean, cozy, and feels elevated. You will love it here and close by so many amenities and shopping locations. Has nice clubhouse and pool! Also available annually. Such a nice community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND VIEW AT CRESTWOOD CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1110
  • Parcel Number: 72414334120111110
  • Unit Number: 1110
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 350 Crestwood Circle 106, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

350 Crestwood Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very nice 3 bedroom 2 bath with a 1 car garage condo. Newer HVAC, water heater and flooring. New remodeled kitchen and bathroom condo conveniently located near major shopping centers, mall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158282
  2. Provided by Apply Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor unit in Grandview/ 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage. It can be rented furnished for $2650 per month as well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012410
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Lake Terry Drive A, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,380.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1007 Lake Terry Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

3 2 Beautifull lake views Villa in a resort style community. 3 2 Beautifull lake views Villa in a resort style community. Owners accepts section 8. Freshly painted unit with ceramic tile Through. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015893
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2912 Hidden Hills Road 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,400.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2912 Hidden Hills Road 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL GATED COMMUNITY 2 STORIES CONDO, 3 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHS, (1 BEDROOM & 1 FULL BATH DOWNSTAIRS, 2 MASTER BEDROOMS UPSTAIRS) COMMUNITY POOL

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018442
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Court S 1009, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Court S 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular unit in Grandview Royal Palm!! No Carpet!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019848
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crestwood Court 1110, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00

1100 Crestwood Court 1110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 Beds and 2 Baths offered fully furnished and move in ready. Ideal for investors or owner occupants alike. Located in a desirable gated community near the heart of Wellingt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551374
  2. Provided by PGutman, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,850.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 condo WITH GARAGE in the gated community on Emerald Dunes. Centrally located just minutes to the FL Turnpike, Publix, Pharmacies, and 15 minutes to PBIA. Easy and fast COA approvals. NO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129594
  2. Provided by Prestigious Properties USA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Court S 1015, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$3,000.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Court S 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental at $3650 or fully furnished annual for $3000 in Royal Palm Beach offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a private 1 car garage. All utilities included. Entry on the first floor with int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146311
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Palm Beach Trace Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1507 Palm Beach Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2nd floor condo. Boasting a complete remodel: kitchen, bathrooms etc. 2 large bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, bright open floor plan. A must see. Close to all your shopping & dining needs. Min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157925
  2. Provided by On Call Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Crestwood Court S 1204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,400.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1200 Crestwood Court S 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in the Royal Palm area. This bright and clean 3 bedroom 2 bath unit has been recently updated including removal of the popcorn ceiling, new paint throughout and gorgeous tile floors. C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158842
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com