Love Life
507 Northlake Drive 507, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406375 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 507 Northlake Drive 507
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $143,500
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1002
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7517 / -81.2928
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Northlake Village Condo 4
  • Building: Northlake Village Condo 4
  • Elementary School: lands
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Heather McGuckin
  • 407-333-8088
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Start your day off with Peace and Tranquility. Check out this Fabulous 2nd Floor Condo in Northlake Village with views of Lake Minnie in the heart of Sanford. Nestled in the middle of the complex, Building 5 is one of the most convenient buildings as it is near the pool, tennis court and mailboxes. When you walk through the front door of this marvelous Condo, you immediately feel positive energy from the trees and nearby lake. Open and spacious layout, it has a split 2\2 bedroom plan with each bedroom having its own bathroom space. Although HSF seems small, this Condo has a layout designed to use all of the space provided, as most Builders did in the mid 80s. Views of nature, trees and Lake Minnie that you see daily from your front window are simply priceless. The Wood Burning Fireplace in the Family Room near the back porch and Primary Bedroom creates a cozy ambiance with the glorious lake and tree combination for the entire place. Amazing amenities such as a clubhouse with fitness center, pool, racquetball & tennis courts are another big plus in Northlake Village. Top notch Seminole County Schools. Zoned for Lake Mary High School. Perfect location that is close to Sanford Airport, Sun Rail Station, 17 92, 417, 46, and 1 4. Not to mention a plethora of restaurants and shopping everywhere. PLUS+ this location is also just a hop, skip, and jump to Beaches on both coasts and Theme Parks using major roadways near the community. Do yourself a favor and check out this Charming CONDO in person to imagine yourself living here and feel the positive vibes with nature.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Highlands Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mickey Bono
  • Association Phone: 407-644-4406
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 507 NORTHLAKE VILLAGE CONDO 4 PB 33 PGS 59 TO 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-20-30-512-0000-5070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 507
  • Zoning Code: MR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1235 Pine Ridge Circle 35, SANFORD, FL 32773
$159,500.00 ($163.59 / sqft )

1235 Pine Ridge Circle 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offering serene lake views and a private balcony, perfect for enjoying Florida sunsets. This well maintained unit is located within a professionally manage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143773
  2. Provided by UPZEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 928 Pine Ridge Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$160,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

928 Pine Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront End Unit Condo with Panoramic Views Under $200K! Gated Community of Pine Ridge Club Village Turn key with Furnished Option Living Room Opens to a Screened Balcony Overlooking the Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346297
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jim Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Airport Boulevard B7, SANFORD, FL 32773
$155,000.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

700 Airport Boulevard B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Sanford. This beautiful unit offers a bright and open floor plan with modern finishes, a fully equipped kitchen, and am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349388
  2. Provided by THE PAMPAS REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Santiago Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25210 Northlake Drive 210, SANFORD, FL 32773
$165,000.00 ($143.23 / sqft )

25210 Northlake Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Start your day off with Peace and Tranquility. Check out this Fabulous 2nd Floor Condo in Northlake Village overlooking Lake Minnie in the heart of Sanford. Nestled in the back of the complex overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370781
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Beth Hathaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Hidden Lake Drive 178, SANFORD, FL 32773
$169,000.00 ($165.52 / sqft )

90 Hidden Lake Drive 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful condo in a great location. An Excellent Opportunity !!! Fabulous 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath Condominium featuring a spacious Kitchen . Second floor unit with screened lanai. Building is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372618
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Pine Ridge Circle 3c, SANFORD, FL 32773
$161,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

1013 Pine Ridge Circle 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in The Pine Ridge Club! Offering 975 sq. ft. of thoughtfully updated livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378481
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Finnerty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Airport Boulevard G4, SANFORD, FL 32773
$160,000.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

700 Airport Boulevard G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is an excellent opportunity for investors. The current tenant has been in place for one year and recently renewed for another year, with rent at $1,450/month. The home is professionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396390
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Farzana Zalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 E Airport Blvd  I2, SANFORD, FL 32773
$149,000.00 ($130.93 / sqft )

700 E Airport Blvd I2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in Sanford, offering comfort, convenience, and a truly low maintenance lifestyle. Step inside to a functional, well desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402035
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Van Treese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Pine Ridge Road F1, SANFORD, FL 32773
$154,777.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

1716 Pine Ridge Road F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo located in the gated community of Pine Ridge Club! Ideally situated just steps from the community pool and tennis courts, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Arbutine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1134 Pine Ridge Circle 34, SANFORD, FL 32773
$160,000.00 ($175.63 / sqft )

1134 Pine Ridge Circle 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced! This charming well maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo is in a Gated Community in Sanford's Pine Ridge Club II Condominium's. This unit is in one of the newer buildings of the community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4909197
  2. Provided by NONA MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Denise King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com