Love Life
318 Belvedere Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405632 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 318 Belvedere Way
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1524
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7701 / -81.2603
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32773
  • Subdivision: Amberlee Twnhms
  • Provided by: ZEN LIVING HOMES LLC
  • Contact: Yarmmys Vargas
  • 407-800-2717
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    318 Belvedere Way 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Sanford Townhome Available Now for Immediate Move in! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the heart of Sanford! Featuring upgraded flooring throughout and a stunning kitchen with modern finishes, this home offers both style and functionality. Enjoy separate dining and living areas that create a spacious and comfortable layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, along with a convenient washer and dryer included on the second floor. Pre installed wall mounted TV mounts make move in even easier.Residents can also enjoy access to the community pool and the convenience of 1 private parking space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and everything Sanford has to provide! Separate HOA Application and Approval Required. $100 each adult. Additional: Renters Insurance must be obtained prior to your move in date. $75 Application Fee each Adult over the age of 18 years old. Pets must be pre approved by Landlord first. No Aggressive Breeds. No Smoking Allowed in home. Utilities must be turned on under Tenants name 48 hours prior to move in. Deposits takes property off of the market. All or Remaining Move In funds must be paid to office 7 days prior to move in. Zen Living Mgmt does not accept responsibility for any applicants being subject to HOA application fees, deposits, rules, policies, procedures, and processes, or any HOA denial.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Brick, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1524.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Treviso Community Association / Stuart McMillan
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-20-31-513-0000-1960
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1324 Pine Ridge Circle D2, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,690.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1324 Pine Ridge Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in the Pine Ridge Club, Sanford. Second floor Condo. Bathroom and kitchen upgraded, new cabinets and countertops. Gated community. Schedule a viewing today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286969
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gerda Rancier Domenech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Georgia Avenue B, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2530 Georgia Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! Nice clean property with a big yard, 2 vehicle open carport. a newer air conditioning unit, and new kitchen and bathroom cabinets 3 years ago.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364723
  2. Provided by BEACH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Diana Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4251 Tangerine Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

4251 Tangerine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY REMODELED 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME CUTE, COZY, & MOVE IN READY Welcome to this adorable, 3 bedroom, 1 bath home thats big on charm and full of fresh updates. From the moment you arrive, the invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689152
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Carina Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

363 Carina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with an additional office/den. Located in the prestigious Treviso community, this exquisite two story residence boasts high e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396398
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Pinecrest Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

135 Pinecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the heart of Sanford, just minutes from local schools, shopping, and Orlando Sanford International Airport. Step inside to find bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396704
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Michelle Fournier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Sanford Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,995.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2853 Sanford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located near downtown Sanford. Features include a spacious main living area, a wonderful brand new kitchen and bathrooms, large bedrooms, tile throughout, a laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401347
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Pine Oaks Trail, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2811 Pine Oaks Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, attractive, light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse on second floor with attached one car garage. Stainless appliances, laundry room in unit, ceiling fans, lots of storage. In convenient an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405584
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Northlake Drive 801, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,600.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

801 Northlake Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE For rent!! 2 Bedrooms/2 Bath Condo at Northlake Village Condominiums. This corner condominium is just walking steps away to beautiful view of Lake Minnie, surrounded by mature oak trees and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Bianca Botelho, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com