Love Life
935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404945 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3020
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3145 / -81.0504
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ormond Condo Club
  • Building: Ormond Condo Club
  • Provided by: KGV REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Tammy Agnini
  • 407-474-0844
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 934 Ocean Shore Blvd, Unit 302where effortless coastal living meets style and personality. This beautifully designed one bedroom, one bath residence features an oversized bedroom, offering the flexibility for a second bed or additional sleeping spaceideal for guests or rental potential. From the moment you step inside, the space feels bright, cheerful, and inviting. Natural light pours in, highlighting the continuous wood flooring and the open, airy layout. The living area flows seamlessly to a private balcony, where plantation shutters frame sweeping ocean viewsyour daily reminder that youre exactly where youre meant to be. The kitchen is equal parts fun and functional, featuring crisp white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a striking blue mosaic tile backsplash that adds a bold, coastal touch. Whether youre preparing dinner or packing snacks for the beach, this space delivers. The oversized bedroom is a true retreat, complete with double closets, a wall of windows, and a beautifully updated en suite bath. Throughout the home, youll notice subtle mid century modern flair and thoughtful design choices that reflect a refined, yet relaxed aesthetic. This unit also boasts a strong rental history, making it an excellent investment opportunity or the perfect personal getaway. Downstairs, enjoy a sparkling oceanfront pool, a well maintained lawn, and private beach access via a scenic walkwayleading to a non driving stretch of shoreline for a quieter, more peaceful beach experience. Community laundry is conveniently located on site. This is coastal living with characterbright, stylish, and ready to be enjoyed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 935.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Deb Heslington
  • Association Phone: 386-441-2006
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 302 ORMOND CONDO CLUB MB 31 PGS 110-114 INC MB 32 PGS 12-14 INC AKA BENT PALM PER OR 1391 PGS 0602-0623 INC PER OR 4690 PGS 0077-0078
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4202-04-00-3020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3020
  • View: Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: 0400
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Blvd  417, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$329,000.00

2700 Ocean Shore Blvd 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 255601
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int (A1A Beach)
  3. 904-474-4189
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Ocean Shore Blvd  307, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00

3360 Ocean Shore Blvd 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  1. MLSID: 261913
  2. Provided by Exp Realty
  3. 888-883-8509
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($255.39 / sqft )

2700 Ocean Shore Boulevard 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape! Nestled directly across from the pristine No Drive Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the ultimate beachside living experience. Situated on the fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1119417
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$285,000.00

2600 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3060 More Like This

Welcome to one of Ormond by the Sea's most desired locations, Windemere Shores! Enjoy Beautiful Direct Ocean Views from your 3rd floor 2 Bed 2 Bath completely furnished unit. Situated across from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: 1203233
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$320,000.00 ($261.22 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

Unwind, reconnect, and embrace the oceanfront lifestyle. Discover your sanctuary on this barrier island, a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, beachfront haven nestled on a serene, no drive beach in Ormond by the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205435
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 203b, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,999.00

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 203b More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! This Florida paradise is a must see with breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean. Imagine waking up to the sound of waves and being steps away from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1213204
  2. Provided by Trademark Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$249,000.00 ($184.44 / sqft )

3370 Ocean Shore Boulevard 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

*** turn key updated beautifully furnished oceanview fairwind shores condo *** in the heart of ormond by the sea! A coastal community * with a small town feel like no other, and your no drive be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214993
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,000.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9 More Like This

Step into coastal living at its best! Less than 150 feet to AIA and the beach, with nothing between your building and the beach and a nearby beach walkover, this beautifully updated home captures ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217615
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Atlantic Avenue 404, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$290,000.00

89 Atlantic Avenue 404 More Like This

Are you looking for an affordable, furnished beachfront escape? This Ormond Beach gem is among the least expensive direct oceanfront options in Central Florida! Expansive beach views set your daily sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219360
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 209, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$299,900.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Shore Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean views and unwind in a clean, coastal space just steps from the no drive beach. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an open layout with a true beach feellight, airy, and updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222126
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com