Love Life
1046 Grand Hilltop Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404572 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1046 Grand Hilltop Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $3,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3501
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6503 / -81.5248
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Hilltop Reserve Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Wheatley Elem
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes
  • High School: Wekiva
  • Provided by: PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  • Contact: Wael Georgey
  • 321-209-5191
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained home in Hilltop Reserve, ideally located in West Apopka with quick access to 414 and 429. Thoughtfully designed layout offers a flexible downstairs bedroom and full bathperfect for guests, office, or multi generational living. Open concept living and dining areas feature soaring ceilings and durable tile flooring, creating a bright and inviting space. The upgraded kitchen stands out with a large center island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas range, tile backsplash, and ample cabinetryideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy outdoor privacy with a screened in lanai and fully fenced backyard with no rear neighbors. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor and includes a spacious walk in closet, dual vanity, and glass enclosed shower, along with direct access to the laundry room for added functionality.Upstairs offers a versatile loft, additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom, providing separation and space for everyone. Community amenities include a pool, cabana, and playground. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2691.00
School Information
  • High School: Wekiva High
  • Middle School: Piedmont Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Wheatley Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HILLTOP RESERVE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION/KIM
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 21-21-28-3631-00-560
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

New 5 bedroom home located on a cul de sac with conservation and lake views. Floor plan includes one bedroom and full bathroom on the first floor, plus a flex room ideal for office or additional livin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144402
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1745 Foxcreek Lane, APOPKA, FL 32703
$3,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1745 Foxcreek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Rental Home in Apopka Spacious and Move In Ready! Enjoy the comfort and space of this charming home located in a desirable area of Apopka, Florida. This property is perfect for families or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146652
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lisbeth Hernandez Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 13th  , APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

435 13th Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning brand new construction offering modern design and quality craftsmanship in an Apopka neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed home features a sleek contemporary exterior, concrete driveway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385046
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Lessa Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,875.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 1,580 sq ft of living space. Available furnished or unfurnished. What's Included: ? High speed Wi Fi (furnished option) ? Open concept layout with natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385429
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Rosena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2284 Pickford Circle, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,800.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2284 Pickford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 bath Beautiful and well maintained home featuring an open floor plan with high 10 ft ceilings and a split bedroom layout. Huge private yard and large screened lanai. The upgraded kitchen i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385475
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Araque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Harrier Court Joy, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,802.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2607 Harrier Court Joy Virtual Tour More Like This

14 month lease price. Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to changes. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this curr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397282
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Harrier Court Eclipse, APOPKA, FL 32703
$3,523.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2607 Harrier Court Eclipse Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397312
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Holly Glen Run, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,995.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1400 Holly Glen Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home available for rent, in the gated community of Cameron Grove. POOL CARE & LAWN CARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT!!! This spacious two story home features soaring v

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401921
  2. Provided by 407 PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Caulfield Street, APOPKA, FL 32703
$2,950.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3230 Caulfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. A gorgeous home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms, featuring a pool. It has undergone recent renovatio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1965 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6408103
  2. Provided by BELLA HOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Cavan Drive, Apopka, FL 32703
$2,950.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1073 Cavan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available early July 2026. Beautiful one story home for rent in the gated community of Breckenridge, Apopka FL. This home features four bedrooms and three baths as well as separate formal living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3762 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6408201
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com